Passer au contenu principal
The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre — Westmead
Vérifié par EuroClinics

The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre

Westmead, AU

PROFILE SUMMARY

About The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre at a glance

The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre is a medical clinic located in Westmead, Australie.

À propos de cette clinique

The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre (CPMCC) in Westmead, Australia, stands as a symbol of hope and healing for cancer patients. This state-of-the-art facility offers a comprehensive range of services, from diagnosis and treatment to rehabilitation and support, all under one roof.

The CPMCC boasts a team of highly skilled and experienced healthcare professionals, including medical oncologists, radiation oncologists, surgeons, nurses, and allied health professionals. They work collaboratively to provide patients with the best possible care, tailored to their individual needs. The centre also houses advanced technology, including the latest in radiation therapy and imaging equipment, ensuring patients receive the most effective treatment options available.

Beyond medical care, the CPMCC recognizes the emotional and psychological impact of a cancer diagnosis. The centre provides a range of support services, including counselling, social work, and access to support groups. These services help patients and their families cope with the challenges of the disease and navigate the complex healthcare system.

The CPMCC is committed to providing compassionate, patient-centered care in a welcoming and supportive environment. The centre strives to empower patients to take an active role in their treatment and recovery, offering them the tools and resources they need to make informed decisions about their health.

Traitements & services

Soins complets dans plusieurs spécialités · prix transparents · annulation gratuite 24 h avant · assurance pré-vérifiée avant votre visite.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    En savoir plus
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    En savoir plus
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    En savoir plus
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    En savoir plus
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    En savoir plus
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    En savoir plus
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    En savoir plus
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    En savoir plus

Équipements

Le confort axé sur le patient qui transforme une visite en expérience positive.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Nos médecins

À l'intérieur de la clinique 6 photos

Assurance & paiement

Vérifiez votre plan en 30 secondes · facturation directe avec les grands assureurs européens · pas de frais surprises, facturation détaillée à chaque fois.

10Assureurs acceptés
7Facturation directe
30sVérification de couverture
Vérifier mon assurance maintenant 30 secondes · sans inscription · sans engagement
  • A AOK Facturation directe
  • T TK Facturation directe
  • B Barmer Facturation directe
  • D DAK Facturation directe
  • AC Allianz Care Facturation directe
  • BG Bupa Global Remboursement
  • CG Cigna Global Facturation directe
  • AP Axa PPP Facturation directe
  • VH Vitality Health Remboursement
  • IE IMG Europe Remboursement
Modes de paiement
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Devises
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financement & paiement échelonné
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Emplacement

The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre
Westmead
AU

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Westmead matters

Medical practice in Australie is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australie medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Westmead carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Westmead or all clinics in Australie.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • Where is The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre located?

    The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre is located in Westmead, AU. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at The Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Appeler Réserver une consultation