Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons
General Surgery Southport, Australia
Suite 7 Ground Floor Gold Coast Private Hospital 14 Hill Street, Southport, Australia
PROFILE SUMMARY
About Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons at a glance
Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons is a medical clinic located in Southport, Australia. Clinical staff of 4 physicians across multiple specialties. Specialty mix includes general surgery.
À propos de cette clinique
Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons is a leading surgical practice in Southport, Australia, dedicated to providing patients with the highest quality surgical care. Their team of experienced and highly qualified surgeons offers a wide range of surgical services, from minimally invasive procedures to complex surgeries.
The practice is committed to providing a patient-centered approach, ensuring that each patient receives personalised care and attention. Their surgeons take the time to understand each patient's individual needs and concerns, and work closely with them to develop a treatment plan that is right for them.
Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons is equipped with state-of-the-art facilities and technology, ensuring that patients receive the most advanced and effective surgical care available. Their team is dedicated to providing a safe and comfortable environment for all patients.
Spécialités
Traitements & services
Soins complets dans plusieurs spécialités · prix transparents · annulation gratuite 24 h avant · assurance pré-vérifiée avant votre visite.
-
Cardiology
From €120Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.
En savoir plus -
Ophthalmology
From €80Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.
En savoir plus -
Dental Care
From €50Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.
En savoir plus -
Surgery
From €350Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.
En savoir plus -
Orthopedic
From €100Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.
En savoir plus -
Neurology
From €150Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.
En savoir plus -
Dermatology
From €70Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.
En savoir plus -
General Medicine
From €60Primary care consultations and health check-ups.
En savoir plus
Services & tarifs (gérés par la clinique)
- Anorectal Disorders Réserver
Équipements
Le confort axé sur le patient qui transforme une visite en expérience positive.
- Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
- On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
- Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
- Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
- Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
- Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
- Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
- Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly
Nos médecins
- Dr. Victor James Head of Orthopedist Department
- Dr. Philips Rownd Gynecologist
- Dr. Jonathon Ronan Head of Cardiology Department
- Dr. Jane Ronan Pediatric Nutritionist
À l'intérieur de la clinique
Assurance & paiement
Vérifiez votre plan en 30 secondes · facturation directe avec les grands assureurs européens · pas de frais surprises, facturation détaillée à chaque fois.
- A AOK Facturation directe
- T TK Facturation directe
- B Barmer Facturation directe
- D DAK Facturation directe
- AC Allianz Care Facturation directe
- BG Bupa Global Remboursement
- CG Cigna Global Facturation directe
- AP Axa PPP Facturation directe
- VH Vitality Health Remboursement
- IE IMG Europe Remboursement
- Modes de paiement
- Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
- Devises
- EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
- Financement & paiement échelonné
- Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan
Emplacement
AREAS OF SPECIALTY
Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons's Specialties & Services
Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures offered at Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons, with the size of the national pool of Australia clinics offering the same care.
General Surgery
LOCAL CARE CONTEXT
Why local healthcare in Southport matters
Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Southport carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.
Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Southport or all clinics in Australia.
Questions fréquentes
Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.
-
Where is Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons located?
Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons is located in Southport, Australia. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.
-
What are Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons's opening hours?
Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.
-
What specialties does Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons offer?
Available specialties include General Surgery. View the full specialty list and contracted physicians on the profile.
-
How do I book at Gold Coast Specialist Surgeons?
Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.