Passer au contenu principal
Elsternwick Medical Centre — Elsternwick
Vérifié par EuroClinics

Elsternwick Medical Centre

General Practice (GP) Elsternwick, Australia

604-610 Glen Huntly Road, Elsternwick, Australia

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Elsternwick Medical Centre at a glance

Elsternwick Medical Centre is a medical clinic located in Elsternwick, Australia. Clinical staff of 4 physicians across multiple specialties. Specialty mix includes general practice (gp).

À propos de cette clinique

Elsternwick Medical Centre is a comprehensive healthcare facility dedicated to providing high-quality medical care to the Elsternwick community and surrounding areas. With a team of experienced and compassionate healthcare professionals, the centre offers a wide range of services to meet the diverse needs of its patients.

The centre is committed to providing a welcoming and comfortable environment where patients feel heard and understood. Their dedicated staff is passionate about delivering personalised care, ensuring each patient receives the attention and support they deserve. Whether you require a routine check-up, management of a chronic condition, or specialist care, Elsternwick Medical Centre is here to guide you on your journey to optimal health and well-being.

Spécialités

Traitements & services

Soins complets dans plusieurs spécialités · prix transparents · annulation gratuite 24 h avant · assurance pré-vérifiée avant votre visite.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    En savoir plus
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    En savoir plus
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    En savoir plus
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    En savoir plus
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    En savoir plus
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    En savoir plus
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    En savoir plus
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    En savoir plus

Services & tarifs (gérés par la clinique)

Équipements

Le confort axé sur le patient qui transforme une visite en expérience positive.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Nos médecins

À l'intérieur de la clinique 6 photos

Assurance & paiement

Vérifiez votre plan en 30 secondes · facturation directe avec les grands assureurs européens · pas de frais surprises, facturation détaillée à chaque fois.

10Assureurs acceptés
7Facturation directe
30sVérification de couverture
Vérifier mon assurance maintenant 30 secondes · sans inscription · sans engagement
  • A AOK Facturation directe
  • T TK Facturation directe
  • B Barmer Facturation directe
  • D DAK Facturation directe
  • AC Allianz Care Facturation directe
  • BG Bupa Global Remboursement
  • CG Cigna Global Facturation directe
  • AP Axa PPP Facturation directe
  • VH Vitality Health Remboursement
  • IE IMG Europe Remboursement
Modes de paiement
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Devises
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financement & paiement échelonné
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Emplacement

Elsternwick Medical Centre
604-610 Glen Huntly Road
Elsternwick
Australia

AREAS OF SPECIALTY

Elsternwick Medical Centre's Specialties & Services

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures offered at Elsternwick Medical Centre, with the size of the national pool of Australia clinics offering the same care.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Elsternwick matters

Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Elsternwick carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Elsternwick or all clinics in Australia.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • Where is Elsternwick Medical Centre located?

    Elsternwick Medical Centre is located in Elsternwick, Australia. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Elsternwick Medical Centre's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • What specialties does Elsternwick Medical Centre offer?

    Available specialties include General Practice (GP). View the full specialty list and contracted physicians on the profile.

  • How do I book at Elsternwick Medical Centre?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Appeler Réserver une consultation