AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic
PROFILE SUMMARY
About AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic at a glance
AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic is a medical clinic located in Pontprennau And Old St Mellons, Royaume-Uni.
À propos de cette clinique
AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic serves the communities of Pontprennau and Old St Mellons in the United Kingdom. The clinic strives to provide comprehensive and compassionate care to all its patients. With a focus on patient well-being, the clinic aims to offer a comfortable and supportive environment for individuals seeking medical attention.
The team at AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic understands the importance of clear communication and will always strive to ensure patients feel heard and understood. The clinic is committed to staying up-to-date with the latest advancements in healthcare to provide the best possible care for every patient.
Traitements & services
Soins complets dans plusieurs spécialités · prix transparents · annulation gratuite 24 h avant · assurance pré-vérifiée avant votre visite.
-
Cardiology
From €120Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.
En savoir plus -
Ophthalmology
From €80Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.
En savoir plus -
Dental Care
From €50Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.
En savoir plus -
Surgery
From €350Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.
En savoir plus -
Orthopedic
From €100Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.
En savoir plus -
Neurology
From €150Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.
En savoir plus -
Dermatology
From €70Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.
En savoir plus -
General Medicine
From €60Primary care consultations and health check-ups.
En savoir plus
Équipements
Le confort axé sur le patient qui transforme une visite en expérience positive.
- Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
- On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
- Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
- Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
- Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
- Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
- Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
- Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly
Nos médecins
- Dr. Victor James Head of Orthopedist Department
- Dr. Philips Rownd Gynecologist
- Dr. Jonathon Ronan Head of Cardiology Department
- Dr. Jane Ronan Pediatric Nutritionist
À l'intérieur de la clinique
Assurance & paiement
Vérifiez votre plan en 30 secondes · facturation directe avec les grands assureurs européens · pas de frais surprises, facturation détaillée à chaque fois.
- A AOK Facturation directe
- T TK Facturation directe
- B Barmer Facturation directe
- D DAK Facturation directe
- AC Allianz Care Facturation directe
- BG Bupa Global Remboursement
- CG Cigna Global Facturation directe
- AP Axa PPP Facturation directe
- VH Vitality Health Remboursement
- IE IMG Europe Remboursement
- Modes de paiement
- Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
- Devises
- EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
- Financement & paiement échelonné
- Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan
Emplacement
LOCAL CARE CONTEXT
Why local healthcare in Pontprennau And Old St Mellons matters
Medical practice in Royaume-Uni is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Royaume-Uni medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Pontprennau And Old St Mellons carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.
Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Pontprennau And Old St Mellons or all clinics in Royaume-Uni.
Questions fréquentes
Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.
-
Where is AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic located?
AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic is located in Pontprennau and Old St Mellons, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.
-
What are AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic's opening hours?
Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.
-
How do I book at AMSO Healthcare Limited T/A Oak Tree Clinic?
Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.