Ana içeriğe geç
Virginie Maria Berghoff

Heilpraktiker Bochum

Virginie Maria Berghoff

15 yıllık deneyim

4,537+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Virginie Maria Berghoff at a glance

Virginie Maria Berghoff is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Bochum, Almanya, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Bochum, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Virginie Maria Berghoff

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, bochum (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, bochum (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-600151 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-6227A620 · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,267
Annual physical exam 99395 2,565
Vaccination administration 90471 2,333
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,258

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Virginie Maria Berghoff
HEADSHOT
Virginie Maria Berghoff in consultation
IN OFFICE
Virginie Maria Berghoff with the team
WITH TEAM
Virginie Maria Berghoff at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 116s
Meet Virginie Maria Berghoff

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 8 · i10: 10

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Virginie Maria Berghoff, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1563/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39892287 · alıntılayan 163
  2. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Virginie Maria Berghoff, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6195/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38092025 · alıntılayan 177

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · bochum · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — bochum · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2012 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2012 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2012 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.virginie.maria.berghoff@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Virginie Maria Berghoff's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Virginie Maria Berghoff treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Virginie Maria Berghoff is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bochum matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bochum carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bochum or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Virginie Maria Berghoff specialise in?

    Virginie Maria Berghoff specialises in Heilpraktiker in bochum, DE.

  • What conditions does Virginie Maria Berghoff treat?

    Virginie Maria Berghoff treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Virginie Maria Berghoff practise?

    Virginie Maria Berghoff practises in bochum, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Virginie Maria Berghoff?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →