Ana içeriğe geç
med. Viktoria Schneitler

Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner Duesseldorf

med. Viktoria Schneitler

2 yıllık deneyim

9,646+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler at a glance

Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler is an Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Almanya, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Viktoria Schneitler

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner
    Technische Universität München, duesseldorf (DE)
  3. 2027–2028 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-122442 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner
#EB-03E28189 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 3,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,300
Annual physical exam 99395 1,034
Vaccination administration 90471 2,394
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,573

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 dk in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 dk in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 137s
Meet Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 5 · i10: 11

  1. European registry analysis of Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner outcomes
    Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7918/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 38633019 · alıntılayan 188
  2. Outcomes of Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6295/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37528161 · alıntılayan 102

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner European Annual Congress (Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2028 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2028 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2028 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a internist gastroenterologe notfallmediziner?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.viktoria.schneitler@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner

Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler is one of 256 internist gastroenterologe notfallmediziner doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse internist gastroenterologe notfallmediziner doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler specialise in?

    Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler specialises in Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler treat?

    Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler treats conditions within Internist Gastroenterologe Notfallmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler practise?

    Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Viktoria Schneitler?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →