Ana içeriğe geç
med. Ute Jähnig

Internist Akupunkteur Pinnow

med. Ute Jähnig

2 yıllık deneyim

5,604+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Ute Jähnig at a glance

Dr. med. Ute Jähnig is an Internist Akupunkteur practitioner based in Pinnow, Almanya, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Pinnow, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Ute Jähnig

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, pinnow (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Internist Akupunkteur
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, pinnow (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist Akupunkteur

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-351177 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Internist Akupunkteur
#EB-1BC1BC24 · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Generali Healthcare · 5,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,732
Annual physical exam 99395 178
Vaccination administration 90471 170
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,733

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Ute Jähnig
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Ute Jähnig in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Ute Jähnig with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Ute Jähnig at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 119s
Meet Dr. med. Ute Jähnig

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 15 · i10: 10

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Akupunkteur
    Dr. med. Ute Jähnig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2522/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 31797427 · alıntılayan 28
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Akupunkteur across DE
    Dr. med. Ute Jähnig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1625/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 35958507 · alıntılayan 142

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Internist Akupunkteur European Annual Congress (Internist Akupunkteur) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Akupunkteur National Society Meeting · pinnow · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Akupunkteur — pinnow · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2026 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2026 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2026 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Akupunkteur
  • Awareness When should you see a internist akupunkteur?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.ute.jaehnig@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Ute Jähnig's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Ute Jähnig treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Internist Akupunkteur

Dr. med. Ute Jähnig is one of 141 internist akupunkteur doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse internist akupunkteur doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Pinnow matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Pinnow carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Pinnow or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Ute Jähnig specialise in?

    Dr. med. Ute Jähnig specialises in Internist Akupunkteur in pinnow, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Ute Jähnig treat?

    Dr. med. Ute Jähnig treats conditions within Internist Akupunkteur. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Ute Jähnig practise?

    Dr. med. Ute Jähnig practises in pinnow, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Ute Jähnig?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →