Ana içeriğe geç
Ute Dietrich

Physiotherapeut Dresden

Ute Dietrich

2 yıllık deneyim

2,090+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
8
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Ute Dietrich at a glance

Ute Dietrich is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Dresden, Almanya, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2022). Serves patients in Dresden, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Ute Dietrich

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2016–2022 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, dresden (DE)
  2. 2022–2026 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, dresden (DE)
  3. 2026–2027 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2026-09–2027-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-332793 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-B57512D0 · issued 2027 · renewal 2037
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,489
Annual physical exam 99395 2,911
Vaccination administration 90471 1,839
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,584

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 dk in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 dk in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Ute Dietrich
HEADSHOT
Ute Dietrich in consultation
IN OFFICE
Ute Dietrich with the team
WITH TEAM
Ute Dietrich at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 83s
Meet Ute Dietrich

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 3 · i10: 13

  1. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Ute Dietrich, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5938/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39330358 · alıntılayan 57
  2. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Ute Dietrich, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3933/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37062185 · alıntılayan 83

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · dresden · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — dresden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2027 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2027 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2027 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.ute.dietrich@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Ute Dietrich's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Ute Dietrich treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Ute Dietrich is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dresden matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dresden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dresden or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Ute Dietrich specialise in?

    Ute Dietrich specialises in Physiotherapeut in dresden, DE.

  • What conditions does Ute Dietrich treat?

    Ute Dietrich treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Ute Dietrich practise?

    Ute Dietrich practises in dresden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Ute Dietrich?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →