Ana içeriğe geç
med. dent. Tina Raab

Zahnarzt Merchweiler

med. dent. Tina Raab

15 yıllık deneyim

10,614+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab at a glance

Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Merchweiler, Almanya, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Merchweiler, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. dent. Tina Raab

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, merchweiler (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Heidelberg, merchweiler (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-168449 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-09FD0B85 · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,354
Annual physical exam 99395 2,708
Vaccination administration 90471 1,988
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,115

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 113s
Meet Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 12 · i10: 7

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9471/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 36948506 · alıntılayan 82
  2. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2791/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38119812 · alıntılayan 48
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3950/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 33675052 · alıntılayan 110

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · merchweiler · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — merchweiler · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2012 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2012 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2012 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.tina.raab.2@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Merchweiler matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Merchweiler carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Merchweiler or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab specialise in?

    Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab specialises in Zahnarzt in merchweiler, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab treat?

    Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab practise?

    Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab practises in merchweiler, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. dent. Tina Raab?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →