Ana içeriğe geç
med. Susanne Büttner

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut Rosdorf-2

med. Susanne Büttner

2 yıllık deneyim

9,392+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
2
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Susanne Büttner at a glance

Dr. med. Susanne Büttner is a Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut practitioner based in Rosdorf-2, Almanya, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2020). Serves patients in Rosdorf-2, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Susanne Büttner

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2014–2020 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, rosdorf-2 (DE)
  2. 2020–2024 Residency · Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
    Universität Heidelberg, rosdorf-2 (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2024-09–2025-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-381488 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
#EB-4C6F4167 · issued 2025 · renewal 2035
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Allianz Professional · 5,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,777
Annual physical exam 99395 1,591
Vaccination administration 90471 2,239
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,648

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Susanne Büttner
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Susanne Büttner in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Susanne Büttner with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Susanne Büttner at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 149s
Meet Dr. med. Susanne Büttner

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 19 · i10: 8

  1. Long-term follow-up of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut across DE
    Dr. med. Susanne Büttner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.7948/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35073968 · alıntılayan 129
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
    Dr. med. Susanne Büttner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6770/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32101915 · alıntılayan 83

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut European Annual Congress (Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut National Society Meeting · rosdorf-2 · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut — rosdorf-2 · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2025 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2025 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2025 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie spezieller schmerztherapeut?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.susanne.buettner@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Susanne Büttner's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Susanne Büttner treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut

Dr. med. Susanne Büttner is one of 10 facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie spezieller schmerztherapeut doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie spezieller schmerztherapeut doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Rosdorf-2 matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Rosdorf-2 carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Rosdorf-2 or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Susanne Büttner specialise in?

    Dr. med. Susanne Büttner specialises in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut in rosdorf-2, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Susanne Büttner treat?

    Dr. med. Susanne Büttner treats conditions within Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Spezieller Schmerztherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Susanne Büttner practise?

    Dr. med. Susanne Büttner practises in rosdorf-2, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Susanne Büttner?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →