Ana içeriğe geç
med. Sabine Ludewig

Internist Nephrologe Bernau-Bei-Berlin

med. Sabine Ludewig

2 yıllık deneyim

1,791+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig at a glance

Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig is an Internist Nephrologe practitioner based in Bernau-Bei-Berlin, Almanya, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2022). Serves patients in Bernau-Bei-Berlin, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Sabine Ludewig

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2016–2022 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, bernau-bei-berlin (DE)
  2. 2022–2026 Residency · Internist Nephrologe
    Technische Universität München, bernau-bei-berlin (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2026-09–2027-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist Nephrologe

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-285216 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Internist Nephrologe
#EB-9117DB16 · issued 2027 · renewal 2037
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,067
Annual physical exam 99395 261
Vaccination administration 90471 1,997
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 394

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 dk in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 dk in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 64s
Meet Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 16 · i10: 10

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Nephrologe
    Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.8550/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38157265 · alıntılayan 67
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Nephrologe across DE
    Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.8314/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 36846459 · alıntılayan 153

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Internist Nephrologe European Annual Congress (Internist Nephrologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Nephrologe National Society Meeting · bernau-bei-berlin · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Nephrologe — bernau-bei-berlin · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2027 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2027 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2027 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Nephrologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist nephrologe?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.sabine.ludewig@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Internist Nephrologe

Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig is one of 1,033 internist nephrologe doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse internist nephrologe doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bernau-Bei-Berlin matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bernau-Bei-Berlin carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bernau-Bei-Berlin or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig specialise in?

    Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig specialises in Internist Nephrologe in bernau-bei-berlin, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig treat?

    Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig treats conditions within Internist Nephrologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig practise?

    Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig practises in bernau-bei-berlin, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Sabine Ludewig?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →