Ana içeriğe geç
med. Ricarda Wienrich

Augenarzt Halle

med. Ricarda Wienrich

16 yıllık deneyim

5,036+
Patients seen
16
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich at a glance

Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich is an Augenarzt practitioner based in Halle, Almanya, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2006). Serves patients in Halle, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Ricarda Wienrich

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2000–2006 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, halle (DE)
  2. 2006–2010 Residency · Augenarzt
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, halle (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2010-09–2011-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Augenarzt

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-150154 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Augenarzt
#EB-623EEC21 · issued 2011 · renewal 2021
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,475
Annual physical exam 99395 261
Vaccination administration 90471 2,749
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,010

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 dk in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 dk in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 103s
Meet Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 12 · i10: 5

  1. Long-term follow-up of Augenarzt across DE
    Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9398/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35087982 · alıntılayan 35
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Augenarzt
    Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2663/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 36104447 · alıntılayan 81
  3. Long-term follow-up of Augenarzt across DE
    Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8494/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 39902758 · alıntılayan 127

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Augenarzt European Annual Congress (Augenarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Augenarzt National Society Meeting · halle · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Augenarzt — halle · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2011 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2011 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2011 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Augenarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a augenarzt?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.ricarda.wienrich@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Augenarzt

Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich is one of 3,408 augenarzt doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse augenarzt doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Halle matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Halle carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Halle or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich specialise in?

    Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich specialises in Augenarzt in halle, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich treat?

    Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich treats conditions within Augenarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich practise?

    Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich practises in halle, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Ricarda Wienrich?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →