Ana içeriğe geç
Regina Timar

Heilpraktiker Dinslaken

Regina Timar

13 yıllık deneyim

1,976+
Patients seen
13
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Regina Timar at a glance

Regina Timar is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Dinslaken, Almanya, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2009). Serves patients in Dinslaken, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Regina Timar

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2003–2009 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, dinslaken (DE)
  2. 2009–2013 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Universität Heidelberg, dinslaken (DE)
  3. 2013–2014 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2013-09–2014-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-770120 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-41CC14D3 · issued 2014 · renewal 2024
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Allianz Professional · 2,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 328
Annual physical exam 99395 2,454
Vaccination administration 90471 1,206
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,497

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 dk in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 dk in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Regina Timar
HEADSHOT
Regina Timar in consultation
IN OFFICE
Regina Timar with the team
WITH TEAM
Regina Timar at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 77s
Meet Regina Timar

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 19 · i10: 9

  1. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Regina Timar, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.8212/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39184114 · alıntılayan 64
  2. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker outcomes
    Regina Timar, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2776/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39946056 · alıntılayan 42

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · dinslaken · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — dinslaken · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2014 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2014 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2014 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.regina.timar@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Regina Timar's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Regina Timar treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Regina Timar is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dinslaken matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dinslaken carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dinslaken or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Regina Timar specialise in?

    Regina Timar specialises in Heilpraktiker in dinslaken, DE.

  • What conditions does Regina Timar treat?

    Regina Timar treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Regina Timar practise?

    Regina Timar practises in dinslaken, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Regina Timar?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →