Ana içeriğe geç
Petra Thum-Layher

Physiotherapeut Neuhausen

Petra Thum-Layher

2 yıllık deneyim

9,905+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Petra Thum-Layher at a glance

Petra Thum-Layher is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Neuhausen, Almanya, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Neuhausen, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Petra Thum-Layher

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, neuhausen (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, neuhausen (DE)
  3. 2027–2028 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-650583 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-8094FFF3 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 3,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,298
Annual physical exam 99395 2,716
Vaccination administration 90471 1,588
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 147

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Petra Thum-Layher
HEADSHOT
Petra Thum-Layher in consultation
IN OFFICE
Petra Thum-Layher with the team
WITH TEAM
Petra Thum-Layher at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 136s
Meet Petra Thum-Layher

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 6 · i10: 5

  1. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Petra Thum-Layher, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9173/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 31814319 · alıntılayan 10
  2. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Petra Thum-Layher, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3232/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39620830 · alıntılayan 200

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · neuhausen · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — neuhausen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2028 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2028 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2028 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.petra.thum.layher@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Petra Thum-Layher's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Petra Thum-Layher treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Petra Thum-Layher is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Neuhausen matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Neuhausen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Neuhausen or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Petra Thum-Layher specialise in?

    Petra Thum-Layher specialises in Physiotherapeut in neuhausen, DE.

  • What conditions does Petra Thum-Layher treat?

    Petra Thum-Layher treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Petra Thum-Layher practise?

    Petra Thum-Layher practises in neuhausen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Petra Thum-Layher?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →