Ana içeriğe geç
Joachim Hansen

Pathologe Duesseldorf

Joachim Hansen

12 yıllık deneyim

9,630+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Joachim Hansen at a glance

Dr. Joachim Hansen is a Pathologe practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Almanya, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Joachim Hansen

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Pathologe
    Universität Heidelberg, duesseldorf (DE)
  3. 2014–2015 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Pathologe

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-50817 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Pathologe
#EB-E7F64193 · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 4,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,111
Annual physical exam 99395 1,889
Vaccination administration 90471 2,249
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,702

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. Joachim Hansen
HEADSHOT
Dr. Joachim Hansen in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Joachim Hansen with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Joachim Hansen at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 89s
Meet Dr. Joachim Hansen

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 9 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Pathologe outcomes
    Dr. Joachim Hansen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7133/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 36368960 · alıntılayan 7
  2. Outcomes of Pathologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Joachim Hansen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7267/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 30661341 · alıntılayan 69
  3. European registry analysis of Pathologe outcomes
    Dr. Joachim Hansen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5504/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 38046295 · alıntılayan 107
  4. Outcomes of Pathologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Joachim Hansen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.7011/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 33467998 · alıntılayan 129

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Pathologe European Annual Congress (Pathologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Pathologe National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Pathologe — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2015 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2015 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2015 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Pathologe
  • Awareness When should you see a pathologe?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.joachim.hansen@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Joachim Hansen's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Joachim Hansen treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Pathologe

Dr. Joachim Hansen is one of 705 pathologe doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse pathologe doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. Joachim Hansen specialise in?

    Dr. Joachim Hansen specialises in Pathologe in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Joachim Hansen treat?

    Dr. Joachim Hansen treats conditions within Pathologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Joachim Hansen practise?

    Dr. Joachim Hansen practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Joachim Hansen?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →