Ana içeriğe geç
med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh

Augenarzt Akupunkteur Koeln

med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh

6 yıllık deneyim

2,476+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh at a glance

Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh is an Augenarzt Akupunkteur practitioner based in Cologne, Almanya, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Cologne, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, koeln (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Augenarzt Akupunkteur
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, koeln (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Augenarzt Akupunkteur

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-661094 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Augenarzt Akupunkteur
#EB-5BE31D1A · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 235
Annual physical exam 99395 845
Vaccination administration 90471 1,645
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 994

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 dk in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 dk in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 135s
Meet Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 3 · i10: 8

  1. Long-term follow-up of Augenarzt Akupunkteur across DE
    Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3024/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33049516 · alıntılayan 51
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Augenarzt Akupunkteur
    Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4548/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 35775226 · alıntılayan 49

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Augenarzt Akupunkteur European Annual Congress (Augenarzt Akupunkteur) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Augenarzt Akupunkteur National Society Meeting · koeln · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Augenarzt Akupunkteur — koeln · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2021 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2021 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2021 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Augenarzt Akupunkteur
  • Awareness When should you see a augenarzt akupunkteur?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.foruzan.ghasemi.nikmanesh@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Augenarzt Akupunkteur

Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh is one of 27 augenarzt akupunkteur doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse augenarzt akupunkteur doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Cologne matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Cologne carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Cologne or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh specialise in?

    Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh specialises in Augenarzt Akupunkteur in koeln, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh treat?

    Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh treats conditions within Augenarzt Akupunkteur. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh practise?

    Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh practises in koeln, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Foruzan Ghasemi-Nikmanesh?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →