Ana içeriğe geç
med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz

Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe Erftstadt

med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz

11 yıllık deneyim

8,809+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz at a glance

Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz is a Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe practitioner based in Erftstadt, Almanya, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Erftstadt, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, erftstadt (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, erftstadt (DE)
  3. 2015–2016 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-516117 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe
#EB-BCD8CAE4 · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,541
Annual physical exam 99395 811
Vaccination administration 90471 227
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 3,028

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 86s
Meet Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 6 · i10: 9

  1. Outcomes of Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3120/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 32286792 · alıntılayan 157
  2. European registry analysis of Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3051/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37282792 · alıntılayan 135

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe European Annual Congress (Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe National Society Meeting · erftstadt · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe — erftstadt · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2016 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2016 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2016 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe
  • Awareness When should you see a hautarzt dermatologe allergologe?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.dagmar.richter.hintz@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe

Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz is one of 560 hautarzt dermatologe allergologe doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse hautarzt dermatologe allergologe doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Erftstadt matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Erftstadt carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Erftstadt or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz specialise in?

    Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz specialises in Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe in erftstadt, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz treat?

    Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz treats conditions within Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz practise?

    Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz practises in erftstadt, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Dagmar Richter-Hintz?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →