Ana içeriğe geç
med. vet. Christian P. Johnen

Tierarzt Moenchengladbach

med. vet. Christian P. Johnen

2 yıllık deneyim

10,633+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen at a glance

Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen is a Tierarzt practitioner based in Moenchengladbach, Almanya, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Moenchengladbach, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. vet. Christian P. Johnen

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, moenchengladbach (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Tierarzt
    Universität Heidelberg, moenchengladbach (DE)
  3. 2027–2028 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Tierarzt

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-782849 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Tierarzt
#EB-7650FCE2 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: HDI Global · 5,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,965
Annual physical exam 99395 651
Vaccination administration 90471 2,867
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 772

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 dk in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 dk in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 70s
Meet Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 18 · i10: 13

  1. Outcomes of Tierarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1151/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 34035530 · alıntılayan 85
  2. European registry analysis of Tierarzt outcomes
    Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9744/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39464621 · alıntılayan 151

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Tierarzt European Annual Congress (Tierarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Tierarzt National Society Meeting · moenchengladbach · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Tierarzt — moenchengladbach · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2028 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2028 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2028 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Tierarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a tierarzt?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.christian.p.johnen@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Tierarzt

Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen is one of 3,785 tierarzt doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse tierarzt doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Moenchengladbach matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Moenchengladbach carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Moenchengladbach or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen specialise in?

    Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen specialises in Tierarzt in moenchengladbach, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen treat?

    Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen treats conditions within Tierarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen practise?

    Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen practises in moenchengladbach, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. vet. Christian P. Johnen?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →