Ana içeriğe geç
Christian Köhn

Internist Gastroenterologe Frankfurt

Christian Köhn

8 yıllık deneyim

12,903+
Patients seen
8
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Christian Köhn at a glance

Christian Köhn is an Internist Gastroenterologe practitioner based in Frankfurt, Almanya, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2014). Serves patients in Frankfurt, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Christian Köhn

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2008–2014 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, frankfurt (DE)
  2. 2014–2018 Residency · Internist Gastroenterologe
    Technische Universität München, frankfurt (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2018-09–2019-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist Gastroenterologe

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-465805 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Internist Gastroenterologe
#EB-3C607B7F · issued 2019 · renewal 2029
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Allianz Professional · 4,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 891
Annual physical exam 99395 1,733
Vaccination administration 90471 77
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,474

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 dk in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 dk in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Christian Köhn
HEADSHOT
Christian Köhn in consultation
IN OFFICE
Christian Köhn with the team
WITH TEAM
Christian Köhn at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 100s
Meet Christian Köhn

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 14 · i10: 9

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Gastroenterologe
    Christian Köhn, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.6910/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30360160 · alıntılayan 91
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Gastroenterologe across DE
    Christian Köhn, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3702/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38493126 · alıntılayan 65
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Gastroenterologe
    Christian Köhn, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2462/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 32017504 · alıntılayan 79
  4. Long-term follow-up of Internist Gastroenterologe across DE
    Christian Köhn, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.6650/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 34448974 · alıntılayan 101

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Internist Gastroenterologe European Annual Congress (Internist Gastroenterologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Gastroenterologe National Society Meeting · frankfurt · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Gastroenterologe — frankfurt · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2019 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2019 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2019 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Gastroenterologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist gastroenterologe?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.christian.koehn@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Christian Köhn's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Christian Köhn treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Internist Gastroenterologe

Christian Köhn is one of 1,535 internist gastroenterologe doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse internist gastroenterologe doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Frankfurt matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Frankfurt carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Frankfurt or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Christian Köhn specialise in?

    Christian Köhn specialises in Internist Gastroenterologe in frankfurt, DE.

  • What conditions does Christian Köhn treat?

    Christian Köhn treats conditions within Internist Gastroenterologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Christian Köhn practise?

    Christian Köhn practises in frankfurt, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Christian Köhn?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →