Ana içeriğe geç
med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz

Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg Eislingen

med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz

11 yıllık deneyim

12,124+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz at a glance

Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz is a Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg practitioner based in Eislingen, Almanya, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Eislingen, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, eislingen (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, eislingen (DE)
  3. 2015–2016 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Charité Berlin, DE

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-929917 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg
#EB-F95C18DD · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,498
Annual physical exam 99395 2,868
Vaccination administration 90471 1,060
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,507

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 dk in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 dk in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 61s
Meet Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 19 · i10: 6

  1. European registry analysis of Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg outcomes
    Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2881/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39901219 · alıntılayan 34
  2. Outcomes of Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6351/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 38392853 · alıntılayan 120
  3. European registry analysis of Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg outcomes
    Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4726/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 31424632 · alıntılayan 94
  4. Outcomes of Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.4455/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 32384425 · alıntılayan 124

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg European Annual Congress (Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg National Society Meeting · eislingen · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg — eislingen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2016 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2016 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2016 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg
  • Awareness When should you see a facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie sportmediziner spezieller unfallchirurg?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.beata.olejnik.kurz@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg

Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz is one of 10 facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie sportmediziner spezieller unfallchirurg doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie sportmediziner spezieller unfallchirurg doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Eislingen matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Eislingen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Eislingen or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz specialise in?

    Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz specialises in Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg in eislingen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz treat?

    Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz treats conditions within Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Spezieller Unfallchirurg. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz practise?

    Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz practises in eislingen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Beata Olejnik-Kurz?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →