Ana içeriğe geç
med. Barbara Suroglu

Internist Villingen-Schwenningen

med. Barbara Suroglu

9 yıllık deneyim

5,820+
Patients seen
9
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu at a glance

Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu is an Internist practitioner based in Villingen-Schwenningen, Almanya, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2013). Serves patients in Villingen-Schwenningen, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Barbara Suroglu

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2007–2013 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, villingen-schwenningen (DE)
  2. 2013–2017 Residency · Internist
    Technische Universität München, villingen-schwenningen (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2017-09–2018-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Internist

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-227377 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Internist
#EB-59781669 · issued 2018 · renewal 2028
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AXA Healthcare Liability · 4,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 898
Annual physical exam 99395 500
Vaccination administration 90471 1,092
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 651

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 dk in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 dk in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 125s
Meet Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 10 · i10: 13

  1. Long-term follow-up of Internist across DE
    Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3668/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38024835 · alıntılayan 186
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist
    Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9634/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 33446282 · alıntılayan 152
  3. Long-term follow-up of Internist across DE
    Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1794/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 34782487 · alıntılayan 70

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Internist European Annual Congress (Internist) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist National Society Meeting · villingen-schwenningen · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist — villingen-schwenningen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2018 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2018 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2018 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist
  • Awareness When should you see a internist?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.barbara.suroglu@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Internist

Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu is one of 5,492 internist doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse internist doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Villingen-Schwenningen matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Villingen-Schwenningen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Villingen-Schwenningen or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu specialise in?

    Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu specialises in Internist in villingen-schwenningen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu treat?

    Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu treats conditions within Internist. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu practise?

    Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu practises in villingen-schwenningen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Barbara Suroglu?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →