Ana içeriğe geç
Anne Schmidt-Barthel

Heilpraktiker Lippetal

Anne Schmidt-Barthel

3 yıllık deneyim

12,633+
Patients seen
3
Years in practice
9
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Anne Schmidt-Barthel at a glance

Anne Schmidt-Barthel is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Lippetal, Almanya, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2019). Serves patients in Lippetal, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Anne Schmidt-Barthel

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2013–2019 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, lippetal (DE)
  2. 2019–2023 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Universität Heidelberg, lippetal (DE)
  3. 2023–2024 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2023-09–2024-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-728907 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-DEC6197F · issued 2024 · renewal 2034
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AXA Healthcare Liability · 3,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,645
Annual physical exam 99395 1,715
Vaccination administration 90471 1,883
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,804

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Anne Schmidt-Barthel
HEADSHOT
Anne Schmidt-Barthel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Anne Schmidt-Barthel with the team
WITH TEAM
Anne Schmidt-Barthel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 128s
Meet Anne Schmidt-Barthel

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 8 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker outcomes
    Anne Schmidt-Barthel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5893/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 31293280 · alıntılayan 29
  2. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Anne Schmidt-Barthel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8331/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 33224328 · alıntılayan 103
  3. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker outcomes
    Anne Schmidt-Barthel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1650/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 35708285 · alıntılayan 49
  4. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Anne Schmidt-Barthel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.1806/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 34325234 · alıntılayan 83

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · lippetal · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — lippetal · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2024 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2024 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2024 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.anne.schmidt.barthel@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Anne Schmidt-Barthel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Anne Schmidt-Barthel treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Anne Schmidt-Barthel is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Lippetal matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Lippetal carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Lippetal or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Anne Schmidt-Barthel specialise in?

    Anne Schmidt-Barthel specialises in Heilpraktiker in lippetal, DE.

  • What conditions does Anne Schmidt-Barthel treat?

    Anne Schmidt-Barthel treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Anne Schmidt-Barthel practise?

    Anne Schmidt-Barthel practises in lippetal, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Anne Schmidt-Barthel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →