Ana içeriğe geç
med. Anne Combe

Neurologe Bremen

med. Anne Combe

13 yıllık deneyim

9,390+
Patients seen
13
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Anne Combe at a glance

Dr. med. Anne Combe is a Neurologe practitioner based in Bremen, Almanya, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2009). Serves patients in Bremen, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Anne Combe

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2003–2009 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, bremen (DE)
  2. 2009–2013 Residency · Neurologe
    Technische Universität München, bremen (DE)
  3. 2013–2014 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Charité Berlin, DE

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2013-09–2014-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Neurologe

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-256661 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Neurologe
#EB-18B92E76 · issued 2014 · renewal 2024
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,206
Annual physical exam 99395 1,256
Vaccination administration 90471 2,376
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,711

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 dk in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 dk in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Dr. med. Anne Combe
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Anne Combe in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Anne Combe with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Anne Combe at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 65s
Meet Dr. med. Anne Combe

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 4 · i10: 8

  1. European registry analysis of Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Anne Combe, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.8236/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 32501047 · alıntılayan 62
  2. Outcomes of Neurologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Anne Combe, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.4744/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31484824 · alıntılayan 164
  3. European registry analysis of Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Anne Combe, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8010/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 32396044 · alıntılayan 122

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Neurologe European Annual Congress (Neurologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Neurologe National Society Meeting · bremen · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Neurologe — bremen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2014 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2014 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2014 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Neurologe
  • Awareness When should you see a neurologe?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.anne.combe@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Anne Combe's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Anne Combe treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Neurologe

Dr. med. Anne Combe is one of 2,005 neurologe doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse neurologe doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bremen matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bremen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bremen or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Dr. med. Anne Combe specialise in?

    Dr. med. Anne Combe specialises in Neurologe in bremen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Anne Combe treat?

    Dr. med. Anne Combe treats conditions within Neurologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Anne Combe practise?

    Dr. med. Anne Combe practises in bremen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Anne Combe?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →