Ana içeriğe geç
Anna Ölscher

Masseur Physiotherapeut Olching

Anna Ölscher

10 yıllık deneyim

9,634+
Patients seen
10
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Anna Ölscher at a glance

Anna Ölscher is a Masseur Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Olching, Almanya, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2012). Serves patients in Olching, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Anna Ölscher

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2006–2012 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, olching (DE)
  2. 2012–2016 Residency · Masseur Physiotherapeut
    Universität Heidelberg, olching (DE)
  3. 2016–2017 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2016-09–2017-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Masseur Physiotherapeut

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-868374 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Masseur Physiotherapeut
#EB-AD7BF3EC · issued 2017 · renewal 2027
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Generali Healthcare · 1,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,142
Annual physical exam 99395 2,400
Vaccination administration 90471 2,216
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,911

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 dk in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 dk in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Anna Ölscher
HEADSHOT
Anna Ölscher in consultation
IN OFFICE
Anna Ölscher with the team
WITH TEAM
Anna Ölscher at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 71s
Meet Anna Ölscher

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 7 · i10: 12

  1. Outcomes of Masseur Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Anna Ölscher, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.8326/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 35023108 · alıntılayan 134
  2. European registry analysis of Masseur Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Anna Ölscher, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.4072/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 36940568 · alıntılayan 52
  3. Outcomes of Masseur Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Anna Ölscher, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8697/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 32454848 · alıntılayan 74
  4. European registry analysis of Masseur Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Anna Ölscher, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.1547/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 33992954 · alıntılayan 16

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Masseur Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Masseur Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Masseur Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · olching · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Masseur Physiotherapeut — olching · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2017 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2017 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2017 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Masseur Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a masseur physiotherapeut?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.anna.oelscher@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Anna Ölscher's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Anna Ölscher treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Masseur Physiotherapeut

Anna Ölscher is one of 339 masseur physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse masseur physiotherapeut doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Olching matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Olching carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Olching or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Anna Ölscher specialise in?

    Anna Ölscher specialises in Masseur Physiotherapeut in olching, DE.

  • What conditions does Anna Ölscher treat?

    Anna Ölscher treats conditions within Masseur Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Anna Ölscher practise?

    Anna Ölscher practises in olching, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Anna Ölscher?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →