Ana içeriğe geç
Anja Vedie

Heilpraktiker Geislingen-An-Der-Steige

Anja Vedie

11 yıllık deneyim

6,894+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
14
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Anja Vedie at a glance

Anja Vedie is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Geislingen-An-Der-Steige, Almanya, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Geislingen-An-Der-Steige, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Anja Vedie

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, geislingen-an-der-steige (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Universität Hamburg, geislingen-an-der-steige (DE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-355770 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-E030F190 · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Generali Healthcare · 4,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,798
Annual physical exam 99395 1,304
Vaccination administration 90471 1,616
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,263

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Anja Vedie
HEADSHOT
Anja Vedie in consultation
IN OFFICE
Anja Vedie with the team
WITH TEAM
Anja Vedie at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 111s
Meet Anja Vedie

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 5 · i10: 11

  1. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Anja Vedie, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.4546/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 37094870 · alıntılayan 30
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Anja Vedie, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4745/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31427660 · alıntılayan 28
  3. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Anja Vedie, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9033/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 38493677 · alıntılayan 58
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Anja Vedie, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8900/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 34447309 · alıntılayan 96

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · geislingen-an-der-steige · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — geislingen-an-der-steige · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2016 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2016 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2016 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.anja.vedie@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Anja Vedie's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Anja Vedie treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Anja Vedie is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Geislingen-An-Der-Steige matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Geislingen-An-Der-Steige carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Geislingen-An-Der-Steige or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Anja Vedie specialise in?

    Anja Vedie specialises in Heilpraktiker in geislingen-an-der-steige, DE.

  • What conditions does Anja Vedie treat?

    Anja Vedie treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Anja Vedie practise?

    Anja Vedie practises in geislingen-an-der-steige, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Anja Vedie?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →