Ana içeriğe geç
Dr. med. Andreas Humpe

Transfusionsmediziner Internist Muenchen

Dr. med. Andreas Humpe

8 yıllık deneyim

12,864+
Patients seen
8
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe at a glance

Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe is a Transfusionsmediziner Internist practitioner based in Munich, Almanya, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2014). Serves patients in Munich, Almanya and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Dr. med. Andreas Humpe

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2008–2014 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, muenchen (DE)
  2. 2014–2018 Residency · Transfusionsmediziner Internist
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, muenchen (DE)
  3. 2018–2019 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2018-09–2019-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Transfusionsmediziner Internist

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-944936 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Transfusionsmediziner Internist
#EB-C33586E1 · issued 2019 · renewal 2029
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Generali Healthcare · 2,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 2,189
Annual physical exam 99395 611
Vaccination administration 90471 2,035
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,124

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 dk in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 dk in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe
HEADSHOT
Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe in consultation
IN OFFICE
Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe with the team
WITH TEAM
Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 99s
Meet Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 19 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Transfusionsmediziner Internist outcomes
    Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.8480/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 33654242 · alıntılayan 45
  2. Outcomes of Transfusionsmediziner Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6787/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31622094 · alıntılayan 15
  3. European registry analysis of Transfusionsmediziner Internist outcomes
    Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5812/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 34412209 · alıntılayan 105
  4. Outcomes of Transfusionsmediziner Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.3794/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 33250935 · alıntılayan 131

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Transfusionsmediziner Internist European Annual Congress (Transfusionsmediziner Internist) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Transfusionsmediziner Internist National Society Meeting · muenchen · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Transfusionsmediziner Internist — muenchen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2019 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2019 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2019 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Transfusionsmediziner Internist
  • Awareness When should you see a transfusionsmediziner internist?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · jameda.andreas.humpe@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe treats, with the size of the national pool of Almanya doctors offering the same care.

Transfusionsmediziner Internist

Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe is one of 2 transfusionsmediziner internist doctors indexed in Almanya. Browse transfusionsmediziner internist doctors in Almanya →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Munich matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Munich carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Munich or all doctors in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe specialise in?

    Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe specialises in Transfusionsmediziner Internist in muenchen, DE.

  • What conditions does Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe treat?

    Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe treats conditions within Transfusionsmediziner Internist. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe practise?

    Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe practises in muenchen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Humpe?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →