Ana içeriğe geç
Schön Klinik München Schwabing — Munich
EuroClinics tarafından doğrulandı

Schön Klinik München Schwabing

Munich, DE

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Schön Klinik München Schwabing at a glance

Schön Klinik München Schwabing is a medical clinic located in Munich, Almanya.

Bu klinik hakkında

Die Schön Klinik München Schwabing versorgt Patientinnen und Patienten mit moderner Medizin. Die Schwerpunkte liegen dabei auf der Behandlung akuter oder chronischer Erkrankungen von Gehirn und Nerven sowie der erstklassigen medizinischen Therapie. Gemäß dem Leitsatz "Medizinische Spitzenleistung im Herzen von München". Das Team aus Mitarbeitenden und Experten München Schwabing sorgt für individuelle Betreuung und umfassende Versorgung. Im Mittelpunkt stehen dabei menschliche Zuwendung und höchste medizinische Kompetenz. Die jahrelange Erfahrung der Neurologen mit Behandlungsmethoden sowie die neuesten Forschungsergebnisse sorgen für Versorgung auf Spitzenniveau.

Die Schön Klinik München Schwabing spezialisiert sich auf die folgenden Krankheitsbilder:

  • Alzheimer-Demenz – unsere Therapie
  • Demenz – unsere Behandlung
  • Dysphagie (Schluckstörung) – unsere Therapie
  • Gangstörungen – unsere Therapie
  • Multiple Sklerose (MS) – unsere Therapie
  • Parkinson – unsere Therapie
  • Polyneuropathie – unsere Behandlung
  • Querschnittslähmung– unsere Therapie
  • Restless-Legs-Syndrom (RLS) – Unsere Therapie
  • Schlaganfall – unsere Behandlung
  • Schwindel – unsere Behandlung
  • Schädel-Hirn-Trauma (SHT) – unsere Therapie
  • Tremor – unsere Behandlung

Im Herzen von München versorgt die Schön Klinik München Schwabing Patientinnen und Patienten mit moderner Neurologie. Das Team vereint langjährige Erfahrung mit höchster fachlicher Kompetenz und bietet das gesamte Behandlungsspektrum der Neurologie unter einem Dach. Die Spezialisten behandeln neurologische Erkrankungen mit erstklassigen medizinischen Therapien und fortschrittlicher Technologie. Gleichzeitig steht die persönliche und menschliche Betreuung im Mittelpunkt.

Die Schön Klinik München Schwabing deckt alle Bereiche ab: von der umfassenden Diagnostik bis zur ambulanten, tagesklinischen und stationären Behandlung. Die Einrichtung ist zudem eine der führenden, zertifizierten Parkinson-Fachkliniken Deutschlands.


Tedaviler ve hizmetler

Birden fazla uzmanlık alanında kapsamlı bakım · şeffaf fiyatlandırma · 24 saat öncesine kadar ücretsiz iptal · ziyaretten önce sigorta ön kontrolü.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Devamını oku
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Devamını oku
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Devamını oku
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Devamını oku
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Devamını oku
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Devamını oku
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Devamını oku
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Devamını oku

Olanaklar

Bir ziyareti olumlu bir deneyime dönüştüren hasta öncelikli konforlar.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Doktorlarımız

Kliniğin içinde 6 fotoğraf

Sigorta ve ödeme

Planınızı 30 saniyede doğrulayın · büyük Avrupa sigortacılarıyla doğrudan faturalama · sürpriz ücret yok, her seferinde kalemli faturalama.

10Kabul edilen sigortacılar
7Doğrudan faturalama
30sKapsam kontrolü
Sigortamı şimdi doğrula 30 saniye · kayıt yok · taahhüt yok
  • A AOK Doğrudan faturalama
  • T TK Doğrudan faturalama
  • B Barmer Doğrudan faturalama
  • D DAK Doğrudan faturalama
  • AC Allianz Care Doğrudan faturalama
  • BG Bupa Global Geri ödeme
  • CG Cigna Global Doğrudan faturalama
  • AP Axa PPP Doğrudan faturalama
  • VH Vitality Health Geri ödeme
  • IE IMG Europe Geri ödeme
Ödeme yöntemleri
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Para birimleri
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finansman ve taksitler
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Konum

Schön Klinik München Schwabing
Munich
DE

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Munich matters

Medical practice in Almanya is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Almanya medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Munich carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Munich or all clinics in Almanya.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • Where is Schön Klinik München Schwabing located?

    Schön Klinik München Schwabing is located in Munich, DE. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Schön Klinik München Schwabing's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Schön Klinik München Schwabing?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Ara Randevu al