Ana içeriğe geç
Sabat Clinic — Riyadh
EuroClinics tarafından doğrulandı

Sabat Clinic

Riyadh, US

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Sabat Clinic at a glance

Sabat Clinic is a medical clinic located in Riyadh, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri.

Bu klinik hakkında

Sabat Clinic operates as a specialised medical centre in Riyadh, dedicated exclusively to the diagnosis and treatment of sleep disorders and respiratory conditions. The facility employs a multidisciplinary approach, integrating pulmonary medicine with sleep science to address complex health issues such as obstructive sleep apnea, chronic insomnia, and narcolepsy. By utilising advanced diagnostic technology, the clinic ensures precise assessments for patients suffering from sleep-related breathing disturbances and other nocturnal pathologies.

In addition to sleep medicine, the establishment offers specialised care for respiratory ailments, including asthma, pulmonary fibrosis, and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease. The medical team comprises consultants and specialists who collaborate to design personalised management plans. These plans often incorporate cognitive behavioural therapy for insomnia, ensuring that psychological factors contributing to sleep deprivation are effectively managed alongside physiological symptoms.

The clinic emphasises a patient-centred environment, offering services such as home sleep testing to facilitate convenience and comfort. Through its comprehensive service portfolio, Sabat Clinic aims to improve the quality of life for individuals across Saudi Arabia by restoring healthy sleep patterns and respiratory function. The institution maintains high standards of clinical excellence, positioning itself as a trusted reference for sleep and chest medicine in the region.

Tedaviler ve hizmetler

Birden fazla uzmanlık alanında kapsamlı bakım · şeffaf fiyatlandırma · 24 saat öncesine kadar ücretsiz iptal · ziyaretten önce sigorta ön kontrolü.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Devamını oku
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Devamını oku
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Devamını oku
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Devamını oku
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Devamını oku
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Devamını oku
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Devamını oku
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Devamını oku

Olanaklar

Bir ziyareti olumlu bir deneyime dönüştüren hasta öncelikli konforlar.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Doktorlarımız

Kliniğin içinde 6 fotoğraf

Sigorta ve ödeme

Planınızı 30 saniyede doğrulayın · büyük Avrupa sigortacılarıyla doğrudan faturalama · sürpriz ücret yok, her seferinde kalemli faturalama.

10Kabul edilen sigortacılar
7Doğrudan faturalama
30sKapsam kontrolü
Sigortamı şimdi doğrula 30 saniye · kayıt yok · taahhüt yok
  • A AOK Doğrudan faturalama
  • T TK Doğrudan faturalama
  • B Barmer Doğrudan faturalama
  • D DAK Doğrudan faturalama
  • AC Allianz Care Doğrudan faturalama
  • BG Bupa Global Geri ödeme
  • CG Cigna Global Doğrudan faturalama
  • AP Axa PPP Doğrudan faturalama
  • VH Vitality Health Geri ödeme
  • IE IMG Europe Geri ödeme
Ödeme yöntemleri
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Para birimleri
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finansman ve taksitler
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Konum

Sabat Clinic
Riyadh
US

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Riyadh matters

Medical practice in Amerika Birleşik Devletleri is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Amerika Birleşik Devletleri medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Riyadh carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Riyadh or all clinics in Amerika Birleşik Devletleri.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • Where is Sabat Clinic located?

    Sabat Clinic is located in Riyadh, US. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Sabat Clinic's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Sabat Clinic?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Ara Randevu al