Ana içeriğe geç
Medical Home Visit — London
EuroClinics tarafından doğrulandı

Medical Home Visit

London, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Medical Home Visit at a glance

Medical Home Visit is a medical clinic located in London, Birleşik Krallık.

Bu klinik hakkında

For patients who are unable to travel to a clinic or hospital, a medical home visit can be a convenient and comfortable option. A qualified healthcare professional will visit you in your own home to provide the necessary medical care. This service is available to patients of all ages and with a variety of medical needs.

During a medical home visit, the healthcare professional will conduct a thorough assessment of your health, including taking your vital signs, reviewing your medical history, and discussing your current symptoms. They may also perform a physical examination and order any necessary tests. Based on their findings, the healthcare professional will develop a treatment plan that is tailored to your individual needs.

Medical home visits can be used for a wide range of medical services, including:

  • Routine check-ups
  • Management of chronic conditions
  • Treatment of acute illnesses
  • Post-operative care
  • Palliative care

If you are interested in scheduling a medical home visit, please contact your healthcare provider. They will be able to provide you with more information about the service and determine if it is right for you.

Tedaviler ve hizmetler

Birden fazla uzmanlık alanında kapsamlı bakım · şeffaf fiyatlandırma · 24 saat öncesine kadar ücretsiz iptal · ziyaretten önce sigorta ön kontrolü.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Devamını oku
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Devamını oku
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Devamını oku
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Devamını oku
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Devamını oku
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Devamını oku
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Devamını oku
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Devamını oku

Olanaklar

Bir ziyareti olumlu bir deneyime dönüştüren hasta öncelikli konforlar.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Doktorlarımız

Kliniğin içinde 6 fotoğraf

Sigorta ve ödeme

Planınızı 30 saniyede doğrulayın · büyük Avrupa sigortacılarıyla doğrudan faturalama · sürpriz ücret yok, her seferinde kalemli faturalama.

10Kabul edilen sigortacılar
7Doğrudan faturalama
30sKapsam kontrolü
Sigortamı şimdi doğrula 30 saniye · kayıt yok · taahhüt yok
  • A AOK Doğrudan faturalama
  • T TK Doğrudan faturalama
  • B Barmer Doğrudan faturalama
  • D DAK Doğrudan faturalama
  • AC Allianz Care Doğrudan faturalama
  • BG Bupa Global Geri ödeme
  • CG Cigna Global Doğrudan faturalama
  • AP Axa PPP Doğrudan faturalama
  • VH Vitality Health Geri ödeme
  • IE IMG Europe Geri ödeme
Ödeme yöntemleri
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Para birimleri
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finansman ve taksitler
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Konum

Medical Home Visit
London
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in London matters

Medical practice in Birleşik Krallık is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Birleşik Krallık medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in London carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in London or all clinics in Birleşik Krallık.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • Where is Medical Home Visit located?

    Medical Home Visit is located in London, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Medical Home Visit's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Medical Home Visit?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Ara Randevu al