Ana içeriğe geç
Dove Holistic Dental Centre — Bognor Regis
EuroClinics tarafından doğrulandı

Dove Holistic Dental Centre

Bognor Regis, GB

4.95 470 doğrulanmış yorum

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dove Holistic Dental Centre at a glance

Dove Holistic Dental Centre is a medical clinic located in Bognor Regis, Birleşik Krallık.

Bu klinik hakkında

Among the numerous dental clinics and practices in the region, Dove Holistic Dental Centre is set apart by their belief that conventional dentistry is outdated and Minimal Intervention Dentistry is more impactful for maintaining long-term oral health. The dental team at Dove Holistic Dental Centre is aware of the links between oral disease and systemic diseases. It, therefore, provides dental services that treat oral disease as a whole, thus lowering the risk for the development of further life-threatening diseases. 

Committed to providing an excellent patient experience, the team understands that no single method caters to all. Therefore, it tailors all dental care plans to the individual needs of each patient. The latest evidence-based clinical techniques and technology are used to ensure optimum treatment outcomes.

A wide range of treatments is offered, including dental implants, crowns and bridges, veneers, composite fillings, composite bonding, teeth whitening, teeth straightening, Invisalign, and braces. The clinic's expert dental hygienists are available to all patients, and paediatric dental services are also offered.

Tedaviler ve hizmetler

Birden fazla uzmanlık alanında kapsamlı bakım · şeffaf fiyatlandırma · 24 saat öncesine kadar ücretsiz iptal · ziyaretten önce sigorta ön kontrolü.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Devamını oku
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Devamını oku
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Devamını oku
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Devamını oku
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Devamını oku
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Devamını oku
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Devamını oku
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Devamını oku

Olanaklar

Bir ziyareti olumlu bir deneyime dönüştüren hasta öncelikli konforlar.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Doktorlarımız

Kliniğin içinde 6 fotoğraf

Sigorta ve ödeme

Planınızı 30 saniyede doğrulayın · büyük Avrupa sigortacılarıyla doğrudan faturalama · sürpriz ücret yok, her seferinde kalemli faturalama.

10Kabul edilen sigortacılar
7Doğrudan faturalama
30sKapsam kontrolü
Sigortamı şimdi doğrula 30 saniye · kayıt yok · taahhüt yok
  • A AOK Doğrudan faturalama
  • T TK Doğrudan faturalama
  • B Barmer Doğrudan faturalama
  • D DAK Doğrudan faturalama
  • AC Allianz Care Doğrudan faturalama
  • BG Bupa Global Geri ödeme
  • CG Cigna Global Doğrudan faturalama
  • AP Axa PPP Doğrudan faturalama
  • VH Vitality Health Geri ödeme
  • IE IMG Europe Geri ödeme
Ödeme yöntemleri
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Para birimleri
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finansman ve taksitler
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Konum

Dove Holistic Dental Centre
Bognor Regis
GB

Hasta yorumları

4.95 üzerinden 5 470 doğrulanmış yorum

Yorumunuzu yazın

Deneyiminizi gelecekteki hastalarla paylaşın. Yorumlar 48 saat içinde moderasyondan geçer ve yayımlanmadan önce doğrulanmış bir ziyarete bağlanır.

Genel değerlendirme *
Minimum 50 karakter · maksimum 2.000.
Kategoriye göre değerlendir İsteğe bağlı ama yararlı
Bekleme süresi
Temizlik
Hasta yanı tavrı
Paranın karşılığı
Olanaklar
İletişim
Bu kliniği önerir misiniz?

Yayımlamadan önce oturum açmanız veya ziyaretinizi doğrulamanız istenecektir. Yorumlar 48 saat içinde moderasyondan geçer.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bognor Regis matters

Medical practice in Birleşik Krallık is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Birleşik Krallık medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bognor Regis carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Bognor Regis or all clinics in Birleşik Krallık.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • Where is Dove Holistic Dental Centre located?

    Dove Holistic Dental Centre is located in Bognor Regis, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Dove Holistic Dental Centre's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Dove Holistic Dental Centre?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Dove Holistic Dental Centre?

    Verified patient rating: 4.95/5 from 470 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Ara Randevu al