Ana içeriğe geç
Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex — Seihat
EuroClinics tarafından doğrulandı

Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex

Seihat, US

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex at a glance

Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex is a medical clinic located in Seihat, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri.

Bu klinik hakkında

Al Dur Specialised Medical Complex serves as a prominent healthcare destination in Seihat, Saudi Arabia, dedicated to providing comprehensive medical services to the local community. The facility is designed to offer a holistic approach to patient care, ensuring that individuals receive attention for their physical, emotional, and social well-being. It employs a team of highly qualified consultants and medical professionals who collaborate to deliver integrated treatment plans tailored to specific patient needs. The complex prides itself on maintaining high standards of medical excellence and fostering an environment of respect and dignity for every visitor.

The medical centre encompasses a wide range of specialised departments, ensuring that patients can access diverse healthcare solutions under one roof. Key services include a fully equipped dental department offering general and cosmetic dentistry, a dermatology clinic, and a dedicated paediatric unit. Furthermore, the complex supports its clinical services with advanced diagnostic facilities, including a modern laboratory and a radiology department. This integration allows for efficient diagnosis and prompt treatment initiation, streamlining the healthcare journey for patients.

Beyond its core clinical offerings, Al Dur Specialised Medical Complex places a strong emphasis on quality and continuous improvement. The administration actively seeks to adopt international best practices and utilises modern medical technologies to enhance clinical outcomes. The name of the complex, which translates to 'The Pearl', reflects its commitment to being a valuable and lustrous asset to the healthcare sector in the Eastern Province. By combining professional expertise with compassionate care, the complex strives to be a trusted partner in health for families across the region.

Tedaviler ve hizmetler

Birden fazla uzmanlık alanında kapsamlı bakım · şeffaf fiyatlandırma · 24 saat öncesine kadar ücretsiz iptal · ziyaretten önce sigorta ön kontrolü.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Devamını oku
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Devamını oku
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Devamını oku
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Devamını oku
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Devamını oku
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Devamını oku
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Devamını oku
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Devamını oku

Olanaklar

Bir ziyareti olumlu bir deneyime dönüştüren hasta öncelikli konforlar.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Doktorlarımız

Kliniğin içinde 6 fotoğraf

Sigorta ve ödeme

Planınızı 30 saniyede doğrulayın · büyük Avrupa sigortacılarıyla doğrudan faturalama · sürpriz ücret yok, her seferinde kalemli faturalama.

10Kabul edilen sigortacılar
7Doğrudan faturalama
30sKapsam kontrolü
Sigortamı şimdi doğrula 30 saniye · kayıt yok · taahhüt yok
  • A AOK Doğrudan faturalama
  • T TK Doğrudan faturalama
  • B Barmer Doğrudan faturalama
  • D DAK Doğrudan faturalama
  • AC Allianz Care Doğrudan faturalama
  • BG Bupa Global Geri ödeme
  • CG Cigna Global Doğrudan faturalama
  • AP Axa PPP Doğrudan faturalama
  • VH Vitality Health Geri ödeme
  • IE IMG Europe Geri ödeme
Ödeme yöntemleri
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Para birimleri
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finansman ve taksitler
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Konum

Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex
Seihat
US

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Seihat matters

Medical practice in Amerika Birleşik Devletleri is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Amerika Birleşik Devletleri medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Seihat carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Seihat or all clinics in Amerika Birleşik Devletleri.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • Where is Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex located?

    Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex is located in Seihat, US. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Al Dur Specialized Medical Complex?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Ara Randevu al