Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Susanne Rettig

Tierarzt Bielefeld

Susanne Rettig

7 anos de experiência

11,470+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
14
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Susanne Rettig at a glance

Susanne Rettig is a Tierarzt practitioner based in Bielefeld, Alemanha, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Bielefeld, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Susanne Rettig

Educação e formação

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, bielefeld (DE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency · Tierarzt
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, bielefeld (DE)

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Tierarzt

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-925920 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Tierarzt
#EB-AF9DE064 · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: Generali Healthcare · 3,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 2,743
Annual physical exam 99395 65
Vaccination administration 90471 2,265
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,590

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Susanne Rettig
HEADSHOT
Susanne Rettig in consultation
IN OFFICE
Susanne Rettig with the team
WITH TEAM
Susanne Rettig at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 61s
Meet Susanne Rettig

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 19 · i10: 15

  1. Long-term follow-up of Tierarzt across DE
    Susanne Rettig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9819/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34403686 · citado por 111
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Tierarzt
    Susanne Rettig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9047/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 34339430 · citado por 109
  3. Long-term follow-up of Tierarzt across DE
    Susanne Rettig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3512/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 39984477 · citado por 83
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Tierarzt
    Susanne Rettig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7129/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 33242668 · citado por 201

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Tierarzt European Annual Congress (Tierarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Tierarzt National Society Meeting · bielefeld · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Tierarzt — bielefeld · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2020

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Tierarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a tierarzt?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · jameda.susanne.rettig@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Susanne Rettig's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Susanne Rettig treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Tierarzt

Susanne Rettig is one of 3,785 tierarzt doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse tierarzt doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bielefeld matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bielefeld carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bielefeld or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Susanne Rettig specialise in?

    Susanne Rettig specialises in Tierarzt in bielefeld, DE.

  • What conditions does Susanne Rettig treat?

    Susanne Rettig treats conditions within Tierarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Susanne Rettig practise?

    Susanne Rettig practises in bielefeld, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Susanne Rettig?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →