Saltar para o conteúdo principal
med. Saman Atugoda

Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe Braunschweig

med. Saman Atugoda

2 anos de experiência

10,889+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Saman Atugoda at a glance

Dr. med. Saman Atugoda is a Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe practitioner based in Braunschweig, Alemanha, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2022). Serves patients in Braunschweig, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Saman Atugoda

Educação e formação

  1. 2016–2022 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, braunschweig (DE)
  2. 2022–2026 Residency · Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, braunschweig (DE)
  3. 2026–2027 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2026-09–2027-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-617668 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe
#EB-0CA08861 · issued 2027 · renewal 2037
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 1,412
Annual physical exam 99395 658
Vaccination administration 90471 506
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,405

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Dr. med. Saman Atugoda
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Saman Atugoda in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Saman Atugoda with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Saman Atugoda at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 74s
Meet Dr. med. Saman Atugoda

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 16 · i10: 5

  1. Outcomes of Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Saman Atugoda, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6070/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 30754394 · citado por 172
  2. European registry analysis of Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Saman Atugoda, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5326/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39147678 · citado por 182

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe European Annual Congress (Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe National Society Meeting · braunschweig · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe — braunschweig · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2027
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2027
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2027

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe
  • Awareness When should you see a hautarzt dermatologe allergologe?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · jameda.saman.atugoda@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Saman Atugoda's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Saman Atugoda treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe

Dr. med. Saman Atugoda is one of 560 hautarzt dermatologe allergologe doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse hautarzt dermatologe allergologe doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Braunschweig matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Braunschweig carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Braunschweig or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Dr. med. Saman Atugoda specialise in?

    Dr. med. Saman Atugoda specialises in Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe in braunschweig, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Saman Atugoda treat?

    Dr. med. Saman Atugoda treats conditions within Hautarzt Dermatologe Allergologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Saman Atugoda practise?

    Dr. med. Saman Atugoda practises in braunschweig, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Saman Atugoda?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →