Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Régine Hartkopf

Heilpraktiker Schopfheim

Régine Hartkopf

5 anos de experiência

1,914+
Patients seen
5
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Régine Hartkopf at a glance

Régine Hartkopf is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Schopfheim, Alemanha, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2017). Serves patients in Schopfheim, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Régine Hartkopf

Educação e formação

  1. 2011–2017 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, schopfheim (DE)
  2. 2017–2021 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Universität Heidelberg, schopfheim (DE)
  3. 2021–2022 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2021-09–2022-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-601758 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-121A2C87 · issued 2022 · renewal 2032
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 1,474
Annual physical exam 99395 2,788
Vaccination administration 90471 1,820
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 587

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Régine Hartkopf
HEADSHOT
Régine Hartkopf in consultation
IN OFFICE
Régine Hartkopf with the team
WITH TEAM
Régine Hartkopf at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 131s
Meet Régine Hartkopf

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 15 · i10: 11

  1. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker outcomes
    Régine Hartkopf, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5398/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 37305045 · citado por 186
  2. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Régine Hartkopf, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8598/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 34440091 · citado por 96

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · schopfheim · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — schopfheim · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2022
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2022
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2022

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · jameda.regine.hartkopf@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Régine Hartkopf's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Régine Hartkopf treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Régine Hartkopf is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Schopfheim matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Schopfheim carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Schopfheim or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Régine Hartkopf specialise in?

    Régine Hartkopf specialises in Heilpraktiker in schopfheim, DE.

  • What conditions does Régine Hartkopf treat?

    Régine Hartkopf treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Régine Hartkopf practise?

    Régine Hartkopf practises in schopfheim, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Régine Hartkopf?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →