Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Lisa Thiel

Logopaede Kirkel

Lisa Thiel

2 anos de experiência

1,953+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
9
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Lisa Thiel at a glance

Lisa Thiel is a Logopaede practitioner based in Kirkel, Alemanha, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2020). Serves patients in Kirkel, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Lisa Thiel

Educação e formação

  1. 2014–2020 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, kirkel (DE)
  2. 2020–2024 Residency · Logopaede
    Universität Heidelberg, kirkel (DE)
  3. 2024–2025 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2024-09–2025-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Logopaede

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-158057 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Logopaede
#EB-05F76D39 · issued 2025 · renewal 2035
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 2,339
Annual physical exam 99395 941
Vaccination administration 90471 453
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,602

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Lisa Thiel
HEADSHOT
Lisa Thiel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Lisa Thiel with the team
WITH TEAM
Lisa Thiel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 146s
Meet Lisa Thiel

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 6 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Logopaede outcomes
    Lisa Thiel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2871/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39204237 · citado por 3
  2. Outcomes of Logopaede in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Lisa Thiel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.4819/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 35893695 · citado por 81
  3. European registry analysis of Logopaede outcomes
    Lisa Thiel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1577/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 37861715 · citado por 55
  4. Outcomes of Logopaede in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Lisa Thiel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.9419/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 31720247 · citado por 93

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Logopaede European Annual Congress (Logopaede) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Logopaede National Society Meeting · kirkel · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Logopaede — kirkel · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2025

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Logopaede
  • Awareness When should you see a logopaede?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · jameda.lisa.thiel@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Lisa Thiel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Lisa Thiel treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Logopaede

Lisa Thiel is one of 1,339 logopaede doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse logopaede doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Kirkel matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Kirkel carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Kirkel or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Lisa Thiel specialise in?

    Lisa Thiel specialises in Logopaede in kirkel, DE.

  • What conditions does Lisa Thiel treat?

    Lisa Thiel treats conditions within Logopaede. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Lisa Thiel practise?

    Lisa Thiel practises in kirkel, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Lisa Thiel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →