Saltar para o conteúdo principal
med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA

Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut Muenchen

med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA

10 anos de experiência

8,447+
Patients seen
10
Years in practice
14
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA at a glance

Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA is a Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut practitioner based in Munich, Alemanha, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2012). Serves patients in Munich, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA

Educação e formação

  1. 2006–2012 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, muenchen (DE)
  2. 2012–2016 Residency · Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
    Universität Hamburg, muenchen (DE)

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2016-09–2017-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-144730 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
#EB-5163B4E9 · issued 2017 · renewal 2027
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 1,608
Annual physical exam 99395 1,038
Vaccination administration 90471 286
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,473

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 144s
Meet Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 19 · i10: 9

  1. Long-term follow-up of Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut across DE
    Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1936/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33309899 · citado por 184
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
    Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3639/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 33721088 · citado por 130
  3. Long-term follow-up of Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut across DE
    Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8315/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 31728460 · citado por 28

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut European Annual Congress (Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut National Society Meeting · muenchen · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut — muenchen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2017
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2017
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2017

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a neurochirurg spezieller schmerztherapeut?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · jameda.claudius.gall.bac.phil.mba@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut

Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA is one of 22 neurochirurg spezieller schmerztherapeut doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse neurochirurg spezieller schmerztherapeut doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Munich matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Munich carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Munich or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA specialise in?

    Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA specialises in Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut in muenchen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA treat?

    Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA treats conditions within Neurochirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA practise?

    Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA practises in muenchen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Claudius Gall, Bac. phil. MBA?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →