Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Eleonora Temelli

Physiotherapeut Duesseldorf

Eleonora Temelli

12 anos de experiência

5,571+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Eleonora Temelli at a glance

Eleonora Temelli is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Alemanha, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Eleonora Temelli

Educação e formação

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Universität Hamburg, duesseldorf (DE)
  3. 2014–2015 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-418847 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-56ED14FC · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: Allianz Professional · 3,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 2,841
Annual physical exam 99395 1,719
Vaccination administration 90471 471
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 960

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Eleonora Temelli
HEADSHOT
Eleonora Temelli in consultation
IN OFFICE
Eleonora Temelli with the team
WITH TEAM
Eleonora Temelli at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 134s
Meet Eleonora Temelli

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 20 · i10: 14

  1. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Eleonora Temelli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6362/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 33915024 · citado por 49
  2. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Eleonora Temelli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9940/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 38918968 · citado por 171
  3. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Eleonora Temelli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7263/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 33233377 · citado por 77
  4. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Eleonora Temelli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.1083/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 35051946 · citado por 119

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2015

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · eleonora.temelli.2@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Eleonora Temelli's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Eleonora Temelli treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Eleonora Temelli is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Eleonora Temelli specialise in?

    Eleonora Temelli specialises in Physiotherapeut in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Eleonora Temelli treat?

    Eleonora Temelli treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Eleonora Temelli practise?

    Eleonora Temelli practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Eleonora Temelli?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →