Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Daniel Jolk

Zahnarzt Duesseldorf

Daniel Jolk

2 anos de experiência

11,446+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
14
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Daniel Jolk at a glance

Daniel Jolk is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Alemanha, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Daniel Jolk

Educação e formação

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Heidelberg, duesseldorf (DE)
  3. 2025–2026 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-926242 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-FE7F0ACB · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: Allianz Professional · 4,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 53
Annual physical exam 99395 2,107
Vaccination administration 90471 315
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,420

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Daniel Jolk
HEADSHOT
Daniel Jolk in consultation
IN OFFICE
Daniel Jolk with the team
WITH TEAM
Daniel Jolk at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 71s
Meet Daniel Jolk

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 5 · i10: 6

  1. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Daniel Jolk, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2009/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 35557647 · citado por 5
  2. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Daniel Jolk, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8814/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 34057723 · citado por 39
  3. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Daniel Jolk, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.3972/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 38372227 · citado por 113
  4. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Daniel Jolk, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.5776/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 36694601 · citado por 179

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2026

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · daniel.jolk@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Daniel Jolk's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Daniel Jolk treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Daniel Jolk is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Daniel Jolk specialise in?

    Daniel Jolk specialises in Zahnarzt in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Daniel Jolk treat?

    Daniel Jolk treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Daniel Jolk practise?

    Daniel Jolk practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Daniel Jolk?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →