Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Christiane Gappa

Physiotherapeut Wiesbaden

Christiane Gappa

2 anos de experiência

1,726+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Christiane Gappa at a glance

Christiane Gappa is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Wiesbaden, Alemanha, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2020). Serves patients in Wiesbaden, Alemanha and the surrounding area.

Sobre

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Christiane Gappa

Educação e formação

  1. 2014–2020 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, wiesbaden (DE)
  2. 2020–2024 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Technische Universität München, wiesbaden (DE)

Carreira e nomeações

  1. 2024-09–2025-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Licenças e seguros

Licenças médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-777426 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificações do conselho

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-4FDFDADF · issued 2025 · renewal 2035
Seguro de responsabilidade profissional: Generali Healthcare · 3,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimentos realizados

ProcedimentoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 166
Annual physical exam 99395 2,584
Vaccination administration 90471 896
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,815

Serviços e preços

ServiçoDuraçãoModalidadePreço
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Consultório, equipa e na prática

Christiane Gappa
HEADSHOT
Christiane Gappa in consultation
IN OFFICE
Christiane Gappa with the team
WITH TEAM
Christiane Gappa at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 69s
Meet Christiane Gappa

Investigação e publicações

índice h: 19 · i10: 12

  1. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Christiane Gappa, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.7764/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 36366648 · citado por 14
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Christiane Gappa, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2213/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31574725 · citado por 20

Palestras convidadas

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · wiesbaden · 2023 · oral abstract

Prémios e afiliações

Prémios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — wiesbaden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Filiações em sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2025

Artigos deste médico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Para pacientes internacionais

Coordenador
Patient liaison · christiane.gappa@euroclinics.example

Localização

1 etiqueta

Avaliações dos pacientes

Partilhe a sua experiência — ajude outros pacientes a encontrar o médico certo. Escrever uma avaliação →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

As submissões são moderadas e podem demorar 24-72 h a aparecer publicamente. Informações que identifiquem o paciente não devem ser incluídas.

Avaliações recentes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Christiane Gappa's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Christiane Gappa treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemanha doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Christiane Gappa is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Alemanha. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Alemanha →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wiesbaden matters

Medical practice in Alemanha is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemanha medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wiesbaden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wiesbaden or all doctors in Alemanha.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • What does Christiane Gappa specialise in?

    Christiane Gappa specialises in Physiotherapeut in wiesbaden, DE.

  • What conditions does Christiane Gappa treat?

    Christiane Gappa treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Christiane Gappa practise?

    Christiane Gappa practises in wiesbaden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Christiane Gappa?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas semelhantes

Ver todos →