Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Technique Health and Fitness — London
Verificado pela EuroClinics

Technique Health and Fitness

London, GB

4.98 40 avaliações verificadas

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Technique Health and Fitness at a glance

Technique Health and Fitness is a medical clinic located in London, Reino Unido.

Sobre esta clínica

Technique Health and Fitness is a leading sports medicine and physiotherapy clinic in London with multiple locations in Bank, Mayfair, Kensal Rise, Richmond, Vauxhall, and Shoreditch. The clinic is well-known for its outstanding services in physiotherapy, osteopathy, sports massage, and injury prevention, all tailored to suit the specific needs of each client.

The approach taken by Technique Health and Fitness is centred around delivering a personalised and superior experience. Their tailored method involves one-on-one assessment, precise diagnosis of injuries or disorders, customised treatment, and comprehensive rehabilitation. Whether the goal is pain alleviation, post-surgery recovery, or achieving peak performance in a chosen sport, the clinic is dedicated to helping individuals meet their personal objectives.

Rooted in essential values, the clinic's practice prioritises scientifically validated care, ensuring effectiveness and safety for their clients. Success is defined by objective measures and tracked using empirical evidence to ensure tangible progress.

Their approach is collaborative, emphasising that substantial recovery or achieving optimal fitness requires the commitment and patience of their clients. They do not promise miracles but stress the importance of a joint effort between their team and clients for significant progress.

The clinic's founder, Mike Aunger (PgDip Sports Medicine MCSP SRP), is a leading physiotherapist specialising in advanced Sports Medicine, particularly to professional athletes. Mike is deeply passionate about making advanced health and fitness accessible to all, a vision Technique Health and Fitness fulfils through its partnership with the Bloomsbury Football Foundation.

Tratamentos e serviços

Cuidados abrangentes em várias especialidades · preços transparentes · cancelamento gratuito até 24 horas antes · seguro pré-validado antes da sua visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Ler mais
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Ler mais
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Ler mais
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Ler mais
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Ler mais
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Ler mais
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Ler mais
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Ler mais

Comodidades

Confortos centrados no paciente que tornam a visita uma experiência positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Os nossos médicos

Dentro da clínica 6 fotos

Seguro e pagamento

Verifique o seu plano em 30 segundos · faturação direta com os principais seguradores europeus · sem taxas surpresa, faturação detalhada de cada vez.

10Seguradoras aceites
7Faturação direta
30sVerificação de cobertura
Verificar o meu seguro agora 30 segundos · sem registo · sem compromisso
  • A AOK Faturação direta
  • T TK Faturação direta
  • B Barmer Faturação direta
  • D DAK Faturação direta
  • AC Allianz Care Faturação direta
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Faturação direta
  • AP Axa PPP Faturação direta
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Moedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiamento e prestações
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Localização

Technique Health and Fitness
London
GB

Avaliações dos pacientes

4.98 de 5 40 avaliações verificadas

Escreva a sua avaliação

Partilhe a sua experiência com futuros pacientes. As avaliações são moderadas em 48 horas e associadas a uma visita verificada antes da publicação.

Classificação global *
Mínimo de 50 caracteres · máximo de 2.000.
Avaliar por categoria Opcional mas útil
Tempo de espera
Limpeza
Atendimento ao paciente
Relação qualidade-preço
Instalações
Comunicação
Recomendaria esta clínica?

Antes de publicar, ser-lhe-á pedido para iniciar sessão ou verificar a sua visita. As avaliações são moderadas em 48 horas.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in London matters

Medical practice in Reino Unido is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Reino Unido medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in London carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in London or all clinics in Reino Unido.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • Where is Technique Health and Fitness located?

    Technique Health and Fitness is located in London, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Technique Health and Fitness's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Technique Health and Fitness?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Technique Health and Fitness?

    Verified patient rating: 4.98/5 from 40 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Ligar Marcar consulta