Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Empowering Women — Berwick
Verificado pela EuroClinics

Empowering Women

Berwick, AU

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Empowering Women at a glance

Empowering Women is a medical clinic located in Berwick, Austrália.

Sobre esta clínica

Empowering Women – Obstetrics & Gynaecology offers expert pregnancy and gynaecological care to women in Southeast Victoria, covering all aspects of women's health, including pregnancy, birth, and postnatal care. Located just minutes away from St. John of God Hospital Berwick, the beautifully renovated rooms provide a comfortable and welcoming environment for women and their families.

Their experienced team provides specialist care for a wide range of women's health issues, including pelvic pain, endometriosis, PCOS, obstetrics, pregnancy choices, childbirth, hormone disorders, and fertility concerns.

Led by Dr. Poonam Arora and Dr. Iruka Kumarage, Empowering Women is committed to delivering professional, safe, and compassionate care. The team also collaborates with allied health practitioners to ensure comprehensive support for each patient.

At Empowering Women, they offer a holistic approach to women's health through their dedicated team of obstetricians, gynaecologists, midwives, and dietitians, all focused on helping women achieve optimal health and well-being.

Tratamentos e serviços

Cuidados abrangentes em várias especialidades · preços transparentes · cancelamento gratuito até 24 horas antes · seguro pré-validado antes da sua visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Ler mais
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Ler mais
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Ler mais
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Ler mais
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Ler mais
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Ler mais
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Ler mais
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Ler mais

Comodidades

Confortos centrados no paciente que tornam a visita uma experiência positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Os nossos médicos

Dentro da clínica 6 fotos

Seguro e pagamento

Verifique o seu plano em 30 segundos · faturação direta com os principais seguradores europeus · sem taxas surpresa, faturação detalhada de cada vez.

10Seguradoras aceites
7Faturação direta
30sVerificação de cobertura
Verificar o meu seguro agora 30 segundos · sem registo · sem compromisso
  • A AOK Faturação direta
  • T TK Faturação direta
  • B Barmer Faturação direta
  • D DAK Faturação direta
  • AC Allianz Care Faturação direta
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Faturação direta
  • AP Axa PPP Faturação direta
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Moedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiamento e prestações
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Localização

Empowering Women
Berwick
AU

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Berwick matters

Medical practice in Austrália is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Austrália medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Berwick carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Berwick or all clinics in Austrália.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • Where is Empowering Women located?

    Empowering Women is located in Berwick, AU. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Empowering Women's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Empowering Women?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Ligar Marcar consulta