Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Coomera Dental Centre — Coomera
Verificado pela EuroClinics

Coomera Dental Centre

Coomera, AU

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Coomera Dental Centre at a glance

Coomera Dental Centre is a medical clinic located in Coomera, Austrália.

Sobre esta clínica

Coomera Dental Centre is a modern dental practice conveniently located in the heart of Coomera, Queensland. Led by a team of experienced and compassionate dentists, the Centre offers a comprehensive range of dental services for patients of all ages.

From routine check-ups and cleanings to advanced restorative and cosmetic procedures, Coomera Dental Centre is committed to providing high-quality, patient-centered care. Their team utilises the latest technology and techniques to ensure a comfortable and efficient experience for every patient.

Whether you're seeking general dentistry, children's dentistry, or specialised treatments like implants or orthodontics, Coomera Dental Centre has the expertise and dedication to meet your individual needs. Their friendly and welcoming staff is always happy to answer your questions and address any concerns you may have.

Tratamentos e serviços

Cuidados abrangentes em várias especialidades · preços transparentes · cancelamento gratuito até 24 horas antes · seguro pré-validado antes da sua visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Ler mais
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Ler mais
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Ler mais
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Ler mais
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Ler mais
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Ler mais
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Ler mais
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Ler mais

Comodidades

Confortos centrados no paciente que tornam a visita uma experiência positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Os nossos médicos

Dentro da clínica 6 fotos

Seguro e pagamento

Verifique o seu plano em 30 segundos · faturação direta com os principais seguradores europeus · sem taxas surpresa, faturação detalhada de cada vez.

10Seguradoras aceites
7Faturação direta
30sVerificação de cobertura
Verificar o meu seguro agora 30 segundos · sem registo · sem compromisso
  • A AOK Faturação direta
  • T TK Faturação direta
  • B Barmer Faturação direta
  • D DAK Faturação direta
  • AC Allianz Care Faturação direta
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Faturação direta
  • AP Axa PPP Faturação direta
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Moedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiamento e prestações
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Localização

Coomera Dental Centre
Coomera
AU

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Coomera matters

Medical practice in Austrália is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Austrália medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Coomera carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Coomera or all clinics in Austrália.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • Where is Coomera Dental Centre located?

    Coomera Dental Centre is located in Coomera, AU. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Coomera Dental Centre's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Coomera Dental Centre?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Ligar Marcar consulta