Saltar para o conteúdo principal
Clarity - Canterbury — Canterbury
Verificado pela EuroClinics

Clarity - Canterbury

Canterbury, GB

5.00 1 avaliações verificadas

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Clarity - Canterbury at a glance

Clarity - Canterbury is a medical clinic located in Canterbury, Reino Unido.

Sobre esta clínica

Located at Unit C1, The Riverside, Canterbury CT1 1BN, Clarity Canterbury offers expert-led cataract treatment in a modern, patient-focused environment. Our dedicated team is committed to restoring your vision with precision and compassion.

Why Choose Clarity Canterbury?

  • Swift Access to Care: We provide prompt appointments, ensuring minimal waiting times for your cataract treatment.​
  • Tailored Treatment Plans: Our consultants work closely with you to develop a personalised approach that aligns with your vision goals.​
  • State-of-the-Art Technology: Utilising advanced diagnostic and surgical equipment, we aim for optimal outcomes in every procedure.​
  • Personalised Patient Care: From your initial consultation through to post-operative follow-up, our dedicated team ensures a seamless and supportive experience.

Our Commitment to You

At Clarity Canterbury, we believe in the power of clear vision to enhance quality of life. Our consultant-led approach ensures continuity of care from your initial consultation through to recovery, all within a setting that prioritises your comfort and convenience.​

Get in Touch

Ready to take the next step towards clearer vision? Contact Clarity Canterbury today to schedule your consultation.​

👉 Learn more about Clarity Canterbury

Tratamentos e serviços

Cuidados abrangentes em várias especialidades · preços transparentes · cancelamento gratuito até 24 horas antes · seguro pré-validado antes da sua visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Ler mais
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Ler mais
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Ler mais
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Ler mais
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Ler mais
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Ler mais
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Ler mais
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Ler mais

Comodidades

Confortos centrados no paciente que tornam a visita uma experiência positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Os nossos médicos

Dentro da clínica 6 fotos

Seguro e pagamento

Verifique o seu plano em 30 segundos · faturação direta com os principais seguradores europeus · sem taxas surpresa, faturação detalhada de cada vez.

10Seguradoras aceites
7Faturação direta
30sVerificação de cobertura
Verificar o meu seguro agora 30 segundos · sem registo · sem compromisso
  • A AOK Faturação direta
  • T TK Faturação direta
  • B Barmer Faturação direta
  • D DAK Faturação direta
  • AC Allianz Care Faturação direta
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Faturação direta
  • AP Axa PPP Faturação direta
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Moedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiamento e prestações
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Localização

Clarity - Canterbury
Canterbury
GB

Avaliações dos pacientes

5.00 de 5 1 avaliações verificadas

Escreva a sua avaliação

Partilhe a sua experiência com futuros pacientes. As avaliações são moderadas em 48 horas e associadas a uma visita verificada antes da publicação.

Classificação global *
Mínimo de 50 caracteres · máximo de 2.000.
Avaliar por categoria Opcional mas útil
Tempo de espera
Limpeza
Atendimento ao paciente
Relação qualidade-preço
Instalações
Comunicação
Recomendaria esta clínica?

Antes de publicar, ser-lhe-á pedido para iniciar sessão ou verificar a sua visita. As avaliações são moderadas em 48 horas.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Canterbury matters

Medical practice in Reino Unido is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Reino Unido medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Canterbury carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Canterbury or all clinics in Reino Unido.

Perguntas frequentes

Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.

  • Where is Clarity - Canterbury located?

    Clarity - Canterbury is located in Canterbury, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Clarity - Canterbury's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Clarity - Canterbury?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Clarity - Canterbury?

    Verified patient rating: 5/5 from 1 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Ligar Marcar consulta