The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group)
HIGH WYCOMBE, GB
PROFILE SUMMARY
About The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group) at a glance
The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group) is a medical clinic located in High Wycombe, Reino Unido.
Sobre esta clínica
The Shelburne Hospital opened in August 2000 and is located within the Wycombe Hospital site, in the heart of High Wycombe. The Shelburne Hospital attracts local consultants who receive support from our dedicated nursing team.
This hospital offers day care treatment for a range of specialties including pain management and ophthalmology and has access to high dependency unit facilities, a radiology and physiotherapy department, three theatres, five consulting rooms and 29 beds.
All of our bedrooms offer privacy and the comfort of full ensuite facilities with bath or shower and telephone.
Patient care is undeniably our first concern. Our dedicated nursing staff provide professional care within a friendly and comfortable environment, helping to ensure that coming into hospital is a more pleasurable and less anxious time for you and your family. Our primary concern is your safety and peace of mind.
Tratamentos e serviços
Cuidados abrangentes em várias especialidades · preços transparentes · cancelamento gratuito até 24 horas antes · seguro pré-validado antes da sua visita.
-
Cardiology
From €120Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.
Ler mais -
Ophthalmology
From €80Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.
Ler mais -
Dental Care
From €50Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.
Ler mais -
Surgery
From €350Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.
Ler mais -
Orthopedic
From €100Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.
Ler mais -
Neurology
From €150Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.
Ler mais -
Dermatology
From €70Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.
Ler mais -
General Medicine
From €60Primary care consultations and health check-ups.
Ler mais
Comodidades
Confortos centrados no paciente que tornam a visita uma experiência positiva.
- Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
- On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
- Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
- Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
- Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
- Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
- Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
- Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly
Os nossos médicos
- Dr. Victor James Head of Orthopedist Department
- Dr. Philips Rownd Gynecologist
- Dr. Jonathon Ronan Head of Cardiology Department
- Dr. Jane Ronan Pediatric Nutritionist
Dentro da clínica
Seguro e pagamento
Verifique o seu plano em 30 segundos · faturação direta com os principais seguradores europeus · sem taxas surpresa, faturação detalhada de cada vez.
- A AOK Faturação direta
- T TK Faturação direta
- B Barmer Faturação direta
- D DAK Faturação direta
- AC Allianz Care Faturação direta
- BG Bupa Global Reembolso
- CG Cigna Global Faturação direta
- AP Axa PPP Faturação direta
- VH Vitality Health Reembolso
- IE IMG Europe Reembolso
- Métodos de pagamento
- Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
- Moedas
- EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
- Financiamento e prestações
- Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan
Localização
Avaliações dos pacientes
LOCAL CARE CONTEXT
Why local healthcare in High Wycombe matters
Medical practice in Reino Unido is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Reino Unido medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in High Wycombe carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.
Looking for additional providers? all clinics in High Wycombe or all clinics in Reino Unido.
Perguntas frequentes
Respostas rápidas às perguntas que os pacientes mais fazem. As mesmas respostas são entregues a assistentes de IA por meio de dados estruturados.
-
Where is The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group) located?
The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group) is located in HIGH WYCOMBE, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.
-
What are The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group)'s opening hours?
Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.
-
How do I book at The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group)?
Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.
-
What do patients say about The Shelburne Hospital (part of Circle Health Group)?
Verified patient rating: 4.7/5 from 21 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.