Naar hoofdinhoud
med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser

Zahnarzt Wuerzburg

med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser

2 jaar ervaring

8,494+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
13
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser at a glance

Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Wuerzburg, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Wuerzburg, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser

Opleiding & training

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, wuerzburg (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Hamburg, wuerzburg (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-324140 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-3CA7A5F0 · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Allianz Professional · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 78
Annual physical exam 99395 2,192
Vaccination administration 90471 1,832
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,239

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 111s
Meet Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 4 · i10: 5

  1. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9525/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 37007173 · geciteerd door 174
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1052/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38652120 · geciteerd door 132
  3. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7518/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 30119350 · geciteerd door 130

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · wuerzburg · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — wuerzburg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2026

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · sabine.engelbrecht.feser@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wuerzburg matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wuerzburg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wuerzburg or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser specialise in?

    Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser specialises in Zahnarzt in wuerzburg, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser treat?

    Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser practise?

    Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser practises in wuerzburg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. dent. Sabine Engelbrecht-Feser?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →