Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser

Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe Gross-Gerau

med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser

2 jaar ervaring

13,327+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser at a glance

Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser is an Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe practitioner based in Gross-Gerau, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2022). Serves patients in Gross-Gerau, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser

Opleiding & training

  1. 2016–2022 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, gross-gerau (DE)
  2. 2022–2026 Residency · Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, gross-gerau (DE)
  3. 2026–2027 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2026-09–2027-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-637376 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe
#EB-018E80AA · issued 2027 · renewal 2037
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,110
Annual physical exam 99395 1,520
Vaccination administration 90471 1,328
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,311

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 106s
Meet Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 14 · i10: 8

  1. Outcomes of Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1183/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 38958446 · geciteerd door 150
  2. European registry analysis of Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6939/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 33880140 · geciteerd door 44
  3. Outcomes of Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.6527/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 34877270 · geciteerd door 74
  4. European registry analysis of Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.7673/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 33411655 · geciteerd door 152

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe European Annual Congress (Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe National Society Meeting · gross-gerau · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe — gross-gerau · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2027
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2027
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2027

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist endokrinologe diabetologe?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · mohana.chenchanna.merzhaeuser@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe

Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser is one of 959 internist endokrinologe diabetologe doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse internist endokrinologe diabetologe doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Gross-Gerau matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Gross-Gerau carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Gross-Gerau or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser specialise in?

    Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser specialises in Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe in gross-gerau, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser treat?

    Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser treats conditions within Internist Endokrinologe Diabetologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser practise?

    Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser practises in gross-gerau, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Mohana Chenchanna-Merzhäuser?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →