Naar hoofdinhoud
Mats-Hendrik Galle

Physiotherapeut Moenchengladbach

Mats-Hendrik Galle

12 jaar ervaring

3,005+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Mats-Hendrik Galle at a glance

Mats-Hendrik Galle is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Moenchengladbach, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Moenchengladbach, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Mats-Hendrik Galle

Opleiding & training

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, moenchengladbach (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, moenchengladbach (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-98481 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-2A32617C · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Generali Healthcare · 5,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,561
Annual physical exam 99395 303
Vaccination administration 90471 895
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,040

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Mats-Hendrik Galle
HEADSHOT
Mats-Hendrik Galle in consultation
IN OFFICE
Mats-Hendrik Galle with the team
WITH TEAM
Mats-Hendrik Galle at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 96s
Meet Mats-Hendrik Galle

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 10 · i10: 6

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Mats-Hendrik Galle, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1279/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39064377 · geciteerd door 81
  2. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Mats-Hendrik Galle, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1109/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 37032237 · geciteerd door 43

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · moenchengladbach · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — moenchengladbach · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2015

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · mats.hendrik.galle@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Mats-Hendrik Galle's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Mats-Hendrik Galle treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Mats-Hendrik Galle is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Moenchengladbach matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Moenchengladbach carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Moenchengladbach or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Mats-Hendrik Galle specialise in?

    Mats-Hendrik Galle specialises in Physiotherapeut in moenchengladbach, DE.

  • What conditions does Mats-Hendrik Galle treat?

    Mats-Hendrik Galle treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Mats-Hendrik Galle practise?

    Mats-Hendrik Galle practises in moenchengladbach, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Mats-Hendrik Galle?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →