Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse Hessen

med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer

4 jaar ervaring

12,297+
Patients seen
4
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer at a glance

Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer is a Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse practitioner based in Hessen, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2018). Serves patients in Hessen, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer

Opleiding & training

  1. 2012–2018 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, hessen (DE)
  2. 2018–2022 Residency · Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse
    Technische Universität München, hessen (DE)
  3. 2022–2023 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2022-09–2023-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-348331 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse
#EB-C179CED3 · issued 2023 · renewal 2033
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,046
Annual physical exam 99395 2,848
Vaccination administration 90471 1,072
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 351

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 82s
Meet Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 18 · i10: 7

  1. European registry analysis of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse outcomes
    Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6376/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39984815 · geciteerd door 62
  2. Outcomes of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1377/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 36972637 · geciteerd door 44

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse European Annual Congress (Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse National Society Meeting · hessen · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse — hessen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2023
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2023
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2023

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse
  • Awareness When should you see a facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie sportmediziner psychoanalyse?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · karl.juergen.kochendoerfer@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse

Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer is one of 1 facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie sportmediziner psychoanalyse doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie sportmediziner psychoanalyse doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hessen matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hessen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hessen or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer specialise in?

    Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer specialises in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse in hessen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer treat?

    Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer treats conditions within Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Sportmediziner Psychoanalyse. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer practise?

    Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer practises in hessen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Karl-Jürgen Kochendörfer?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.