Naar hoofdinhoud
Ulrike Nohlen

Logopaede Minden

Ulrike Nohlen

15 jaar ervaring

7,655+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Ulrike Nohlen at a glance

Ulrike Nohlen is a Logopaede practitioner based in Minden, Duitsland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Minden, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Ulrike Nohlen

Opleiding & training

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, minden (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Logopaede
    Technische Universität München, minden (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Logopaede

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-805335 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Logopaede
#EB-C62D6BB2 · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,694
Annual physical exam 99395 2,544
Vaccination administration 90471 784
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,031

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Ulrike Nohlen
HEADSHOT
Ulrike Nohlen in consultation
IN OFFICE
Ulrike Nohlen with the team
WITH TEAM
Ulrike Nohlen at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 126s
Meet Ulrike Nohlen

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 20 · i10: 13

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Logopaede
    Ulrike Nohlen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.7432/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33016793 · geciteerd door 70
  2. Long-term follow-up of Logopaede across DE
    Ulrike Nohlen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9813/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 36597411 · geciteerd door 4
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Logopaede
    Ulrike Nohlen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.4387/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 34605603 · geciteerd door 162
  4. Long-term follow-up of Logopaede across DE
    Ulrike Nohlen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.3245/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 30460092 · geciteerd door 192

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Logopaede European Annual Congress (Logopaede) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Logopaede National Society Meeting · minden · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Logopaede — minden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2012

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Logopaede
  • Awareness When should you see a logopaede?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.ulrike.nohlen@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Ulrike Nohlen's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Ulrike Nohlen treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Logopaede

Ulrike Nohlen is one of 1,339 logopaede doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse logopaede doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Minden matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Minden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Minden or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Ulrike Nohlen specialise in?

    Ulrike Nohlen specialises in Logopaede in minden, DE.

  • What conditions does Ulrike Nohlen treat?

    Ulrike Nohlen treats conditions within Logopaede. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Ulrike Nohlen practise?

    Ulrike Nohlen practises in minden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Ulrike Nohlen?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →