Naar hoofdinhoud
Reinhard Schoenitz

Zahnarzt Braunschweig

Reinhard Schoenitz

11 jaar ervaring

4,577+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
13
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz at a glance

Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Braunschweig, Duitsland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Braunschweig, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Reinhard Schoenitz

Opleiding & training

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, braunschweig (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Hamburg, braunschweig (DE)
  3. 2015–2016 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-926228 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-F57ECB19 · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,294
Annual physical exam 99395 456
Vaccination administration 90471 2,920
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 479

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz
HEADSHOT
Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 90s
Meet Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 6 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6374/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 37888353 · geciteerd door 62
  2. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1084/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39886230 · geciteerd door 196
  3. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8620/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 32827801 · geciteerd door 114
  4. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.4499/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 30527175 · geciteerd door 200

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · braunschweig · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — braunschweig · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2016

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.reinhard.schoenitz@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Braunschweig matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Braunschweig carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Braunschweig or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz specialise in?

    Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz specialises in Zahnarzt in braunschweig, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz treat?

    Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz practise?

    Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz practises in braunschweig, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Reinhard Schoenitz?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →